Beta Gamma Sigma

Induction Ceremony/Awards Banquet
Shippensburg University Chapter
Spring 2015

Only those students attending universities and colleges accredited by the AACSB International are considered for membership. In addition, membership is extended only to those juniors and seniors ranking in the top 10% of their class. Membership is extended to MBA students ranking in the top 20% of their class.

Beta Gamma Sigma Induction Ceremony - Spring 2015 PDF

Beta Gamma Sigma Officers

Chapter President: Dr. John G. Kooti
Student President: Bobby Steger
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Irma Hunt
Beta Reader: Dr. Richard Stone
Gamma Reader: Mrs. Anita Weaver
Sigma Reader: Dr. Ronald Taylor
Chapter Advisor: Deb Booz

Juniors

Brandon Adamson, Maria Bush, Kyle Bushong, Kevin Chrencik, Alex Courtney,
Jennifer DeWease, Zachary Dolan, Erin Dougherty, Brandon Garlitz, Kevaughn Gayle, Briana Giovenco, Jonathan Glennon, Gwendolyn Hartung, Derek Herb, Zachary Klan, Diane Klapatch, Zachary Kline, Aaron Maun, Kelsey McCabe, Colby McNew,
Anthony Militano, Jacob Pevey, Laura Plank, Adam Saruya, Megan Shaw, Thomas Smink, Erin Smith, Andrew Stader, Julie Stump, Brenna Terry, Brittany Varrasse, Christopher Weiser, Ryan Word

Seniors

Taylor Bender, Kayla Brelje, Chad Brooks, Adrien Cartal, Tracie Cline, Anne Couldridge, Emily Hadley, Timothy Hassler, Clay Henninger, Kate Henninger, Lauren Lightner, Michelle Manahan, Matthew Mason, Kiley Petro, Benjamin Shenk, Nicole Simensky, Mason Snyder, Kelsy Stasyszyn, Lucas Suder, Christine Weaver, Taylor Webster, Kenneth Witmer

MBA

Abdulwahed Alsuhaibani, Stephanie Doelp, Elliott Eckard, Renaldo Garcia, Mazen Hammad, Stephen Logan, Dustin Lowry, Hilary Lyons*, Jamie Rhine, David Rice, Christine Royce, Katie Schutte, Ann Marie Weaver

*Denotes second recognition.

Faculty Awards

Presented by Dr. John Kooti
Northwestern Mutual Financial Network Advising Award
Dr. Michael Coolsen
Edward F. Ehret, Jr. Teaching Award Dr. Mary Myers
Charles R. & Joletta Nebel, Jr. Dean's Service Award
Dr. Jerry Carbo
Robert S. Jones Dean's Award Dr. Wendy Becker
Brad Hollinger Dean's Research Award Dr. Brian Wentz
Gerald Piper Dean's Research Award Dr. Joseph Catanio
Volvo Construction Equipment Dean's Research Award
Dr. David Hwang
John G. Kooti Dean's Service Award
Dr. Ronald Taylor

Faculty Research Grants

Dale Kann Research Award Dr. June Pham
Harry R. Frehn Faculty Research Fellowship Dr. Sunhee Choi
Harry R. Frehn Faculty Research Fellowship Dr. Fan Liu
Grove Summer Fellowship Award Dr. Nathan Goates
& Dr. Blake Hargrove

BGS 1

BGS 2

BGS 3

BGS 4

BGS 5

BGS 6

BGS 7

BGS Faculty