Highlights  

Study Abroad Fair!

Thursday, September 18th, 2014

Time: 1pm - 4pm (CUB MPRA)

Please RSVP by September 5th

New International Studies Major!

Requirements
Advising Form 
Academic Map 


Recent articles:

Goldbach receives Fulbright award for teaching assistantship in Malaysia


spacer image

Contact Information

CUB 221-B 
Phone: 717-477-1907
Email: ism@ship.edu  

Dr. Jonathan Skaff 

Director of International Studies 

tel: (717) 477-1255
Fax: (717) 477-4062
Office Hours:

MW 3:15pm - 4:00pm (DHC 215) By appointment

TTh 1:00 - 3:15 (CUB 221B) (4th Tues. of month 1pm-1:50pm)

Cathy Mills
Secretary
Dean's Office (DHC 225)
M-F 8am-4:30pm
717-477-1151  x3210
cjmills@ship.edu 

Chinenye Thomas
Graduate Assistant
CUB 221-C (T,Th 9am - 3pm)
DHC (M 9am-2pm)

Ashley Geckle

Graduate Office Worker 

CUB 221-C (T,Th 9.15am-2:15pm, W 8:45am-2:45pm)



spacer image

International Education Council, 2014-2015

 

Name 

Department 

Email 

Phone Extension 

Jonathan Skaff, Director History/Philosophy jkskaff@ship.edu  1255 (DHC)
1907 (IS Office)
 Douglas Birsch  History / Philosophy drbirs@ship.edu 1734
 Niel Brasher         Political Science CNBras@ship.edu 1718
 Sarah Bryant  Finance sbbower@ship.edu  1434
 Mary Burnett  International Program meburnett@ship.edu 1279
 Catherine Clay  History cbclay@ship.edu  1728
 Sean Cornell Geography/ Earth Science srcornell@ship.edu 1310
Marita Flagler Social Work mnflagler@ship.edu 1717
Kim Klein Honors  kmklei@ship.edu 1604
Karl Lorenz Sociology / Anthropology kglore@ship.edu 1771
Rose Merrell-James Counseling and College Student Personnel RMJames@ship.edu   
1673
Blandine Mitaut  Modern Languages bmmitaut@ship.edu 1503
Eucabeth Odhiambo Teacher Education
eaodhi@ship.edu 1198
Chandrka Paul History / Philosophy  chpaul@ship.edu 1264
Gretchen Pierce History / Philosophy  gkpierce@ship.edu 1729
George Pomeroy Geography/Earth Science gmpome@ship.edu 1776
Agnes Ragone Modern Languages  acrago@ship.edu 1559
Mark Sachleben Political Science mdsachleben@ship.edu 1343
Joohee Sanders Exercise Science jisanders@ship.edu 1378
 Lonce Sandy-Bailey Political Science lhsandybailey@ship.edu 1743
 Robert Setaputra Finance and Supply Chain Management rsseta@ship.edu 1171
 Daniel Shiffman  English dsshiffman@ship.edu 1518
 Freddy Siahaan  Economics fsiahaan@ship.edu   1584
 Janet Smith  Geography/Earth Sciences jssmit@ship.edu  1757
 Robert Stevens  Management and Marketing rdstep@ship.edu 1684
 Brian Ulrich  History / Philosophy bjulrich@ship.edu 1736
 Hong Wang  Human Communications Studies howang@ship.edu 1732
 Allison Watts  Management and Marketing adwatts@ship.edu  1686
 David Wildermuth  Modern Languages DWWildermuth@ship.edu 1119
Ying Yang Sociology / Anthropology YYang@ship.edu  1787
Richard Zumkhawala Cook English rizumk@ship.edu  1275