2017-2018 University Governing Boards and Committees

ACT 188 GOVERNING BODY


COUNCIL OF TRUSTEES

Coy, Jeffrey (Chair)

Paris, Andrew(Vice chair)

Black, Charles
Coy, Jeffrey

Gentzler, Debra
Gindlesperger, William
Grell, Glen
Herritt, S. Eugene
Madara, Stephanie (UG student)
Paris, Andrew

Ross, Michael

Schaul, B. Michael
Shoemaker, Kenneth

MANAGEMENT COUNCILS AND COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM


President Laurie Carter(Chair)
Lyman, Barbara
Clinton, John
Fawks, Mindy
Maun, Robin
Ruth, Rick
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave


PRESIDENT’S CABINET

President Laurie Carter(Chair)

Callaghan, Carolyn
Clinton, John
Diehl, Amy

Fawks, Mindy
Hale, Bob

Halkias, Carlesha

Haughie, Jennifer

Hill, Nicole
Kooti, John

Laskowski, Kara
Lovett, Dave

Lyman, Barbara
Mathes, Dennis
Maun, Robin
Mayer, Don (APSCURF Representative)
Mike, Jim
Ruth, Rick

Scarr, Madison (UG student, SA President)
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Stokely, Sarah
Topper, Dave
Tritt, Rob

PRESIDENT’S CABINET ACADEMIC CALENDAR SUBCOMMITTEE

Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair)
Winter, Tony (Co-chair)

Boles, Kristen
Callaghan, Carolyn
Cyr, Nellie
Delle, James
Hammond, Randy

Himes,Samantha (UG Student)
Koch, Bob
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet
McNichols, Diane
Michaels, Jeff
Robinson, Russell
Yarwood, Denise



COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE UNIVERSITY GOVERNANCE DOCUMENT


UNIVERSITY FORUM
Hale, Robert (Bob) (Chair)

Grove, Sara (Vice Chair)

TBA (Secretary)
Catanio, Joseph
Dobbs, Aaron

Fawks, Mindy
Horn, Frederick (UG Student)
Jantz, Claire
Koller,Cynthia

Laskowski, Kara (APSCUF president)
Lyman, Barbara
McGivney, Kate
Morin, Sue
Renault, Marc

Ricketts, Melissa (APSCUF REP)
Ruth, Rick

Scarr, Madison (UG Student)
Serr, Roger

Spicka, Mark
Topper, Dave
Zaleski, Curtis

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE UNIVERSITY FORUM

Hale, Robert (Bob) (Chair)
Grove, Sara (Vice chair)

Laskowski, Kara (APSCUF president)
Lyman, Barbara
Ruth, Rick

Scarr, Madison (UG Student)
Zaleski, Curt (Chair, University Curriculum Committee)

GENERAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Drzyzga, Scott (Co-chair)
Mike, Jim (Co-chair)
Bateman, David
Bergsten, Sherri
Bertram, Corrine

Bittinger, Jaren (UG Student)
Botteron, Cynthia

Burg, Steve (APSCUF Rep)
Bratina, Michele
Cella, Laurie
Clements, Jennifer
Fowler, Jerry
Girard, Dudley
Hamblin, James
Johnson, Jim
Kalist, David
Kooti, John
Liu, Fan
Liu, Han
Lorenz, Karl
Lucia, Margaret
Meyer, Ben
Moilanen, Mark
Moll, Kirk
Morrisette, Shelley
Pineda-Volk, Marcela
Predecki, Allison
Shirk, Kathryn
Sipes, Carrie

Smith, Isaiah (UG Student)
Wallace, Beverly
Wentz, Brian

Alternates

Armen, Brad
Armstrong, Alice
Beck, Joseph
Benbow, Sam
Bennett, Chad
Bryant, Lance
Drager, Michael
Feeney, Alison
Finucane, Brendan
Galioto, Erica
Gibbon, Thomas
Greenburg, Michael
Hunt, Irma
Hurd, Todd
James, Alice
Jirard, Stephanie
Keyes, Chris
Mitaut, Blandine
Morin, Sue
Paulson, Sally
Peet, Paris
Pham, June
Ramsey, Matthew
Spicka, Mark
Whiteley, William
Zaleski, Curt

GRADUATE COUNCIL


Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)

Adams, Lea

Bailey, Lonce

Blewett, William (alternate)
Callaghan, Carolyn
Catanio, Joseph (alternate)

Denison, Barbara (Apscuf Rep)

Douglass, Marcy

Drenovsky, Cynthia
Fetzer, Matthew
Hawkins, Tim

Haughie, Jennifer

Heim, Kyle
Jacobs, Deborah
Jirard, Stephanie (alternate)

Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lee, Jeonghwa

Maret, Tim

Luft, Megan

Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student -alternate)

Mike, Jim
Nelson, Laureen

Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Potoczak, Kathryn

Royce, Christine (alternate)

Schwilk, Christopher

Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Spicka, Mark

Stephens, Robert
Zaccagnini, Cheryl



PLANNING & BUDGET COUNCIL

Lyman, Barbara (Chair)

Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Brasher, Niel
Dobbs, Aaron
Fawks, Mindy
Fisher, Liz

Himes, Samantha (UG Student)

Jantz, Claire
Morin-Coldsmith, Suzanne
Pilgrim, Mark

Pitingolo, Ed (Apscuf Rep)
Ruth, Rick

Seggel, Rhys (UG Student)
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger

Spicka, Mark
Spooner, MaryEllen (Grad student)

Wein, Logan


STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Serr, Roger (Chair)
Bonn, Marsha
Bye, Jan
Clark, Heidi
Dennis, Roxanne
Erdice, Stephanie

Hartman, Crystal
Henry, Philip
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane
Kerr, Victoria
Lovett, Dave
Michaels, Jeff
Miller, Darrell
Nichols, Doug
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Peterson, Todd

Tsai, Chin (UG Student)

Wein, Logan (UG student)

White, Miranda
Zume, Joseph


TEACHER EDUCATION COUNCIL

Cyr, Nellie (Chair)

Crochunis, Thomas (Apscuf Rep)
Delle, James
Diller, Phillip

Greenberg, Benjamin (UG Student)
Hunt, Irma

Kennedy, Dave

Logan, Kelly (UG Student)
Merrell-James, Rose
Moilanen, Mark
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Nelson, Laureen
Philpot, Don
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Schwilk, Chris
Shane, Joseph
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)
Steffy, Herb
Winter, Tony
Ziegenfuss, Bob
Johnson, Jim (ex-officio)



UNIVERSITY CURRICULUM COMMITTEE


Henson, Billy (Chair)

Botteron, Cynthia

Cella, Matthew

Dao, Viet

Delle, Mike

Douglass, Marcy

Galioto, Erica (Spring 2016)

Goyt, Corinne

Hawkins, Tim

Johnson, Jim

Jones, Roneka (UG Student)

Kistner, Sarah (UG Student)
Kooti, John
Kramer, Emily

Marschall, Sabrina
Mike, Jim

Moll, Kirk
Pham, June

Predecki, Dan

Presser, Kim

Schoolcraft, Tracy

Thomas. Nathan (Apscuf Rep)

GOVERNANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE Hold – Meetings scheduled as needed

ADDITIONAL UNIVERSITY COUNCILS

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES COUNCIL

Mike, Jim (Chair)
Adams, Lea
Blewett, William
Brasher, Niel
Burg, Steve
Carey, Allison
Cohen, Michael
Delle, James
Denison, Barbara
Ensley, Doug
Evitts, Tom
Famulare, Trever
Garris, Kim
Horner, Shari
Hurd, Todd
Kalist, David
Kungl, Carla
Laskowski, Kara
Moraña, Ana
Pressler, Michael
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Sachleben, Mark
Shane, Joe
Ward, Rebecca
Wellington, Carol
Whiteley, William

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS COUNCIL

Kooti, John (Chair)
English, Justin
Langella, Ian
Mackie, Jay
Oberman, Bill
Stephens, Robert
Unruh, Mike
Winter, Tony

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION & HUMAN SERVICES COUNCIL


Hill, Nicole (Chair)
Brooks, Ford
Jacobs, Deborah
Jirard, Stephanie
Kraus, Kurt
Ricketts, Melissa
Robinson, Russell
Royce, Christine
Schwilk, Christopher
Steffy, Herb (ex officio)

UNIVERSITY STANDING COMMITTEES & COUNCILS

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT TEAM (AAAT)

Ricardo-Osorio, José (Co-chair)
Delle, Jim (Co-chair)
Girard, Dudley
Benbow, Samuel
Bennett, Chad
Billing, William
Callaghan, Carolyn
Carey, Allison
Carlin, Ted
Choi, Ji Young
Cowden, Bill
Crochunis, Thomas
Dade, Fred
Durham, Gwendolyn
Eagle, Stephanie
Ebersole, Tim
Esposito, Ashley
Foreman, Michelle
Hwang, David
Johnson, Jim
Kegerreis, Jeb
Klein, Kim
Kooti, John
Kungl, Carla
Lichtman, Stephen
Lovett, Dave
Meyer, Ben

Mike, Jim
Moilanen, Mark
Moraña, Ana
Patterson, Laura
Pilgrim, Mark
Pomeroy, George
Pressler, Mike
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Skaff, Jonathan
Steffy, Herb
Stewart, Richard
Stokely, Sarah
Tulchin, Allan
Vassallo, Andrew
Ward, Becky
Watts Allison
Whitman, Todd
Winter, Tony
Wonders, Christopher

ACADEMIC MASTER PLAN STEERING COMMITTEE


Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela (Co-chair)
Burg, Steve
Dao, Viet
Ensley, Doug
Fowler, Jerry
Godshalk, David

Himes, Samantha (UG Student)
Jacobs, Deb
Kerr, Victoria
Kooti, John
Marschall, Sabrina

Smith, Isaiah (UG student)
Yerger, Becky (Grad Student)
Fawks, Mindy (ex-officio)


ACADEMIC REVIEW COMMITTEE

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)

Hill, Nicole
Kooti, John
Mike, Jim
Stokely, Sarah

ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROGRAM ADVISORY BOARD

Spencer, Curtis (Co-chair)
Harris, Rebecca (Faculty Co-chair)
Addison, Andrea
Addison, Dave
Benbow, Sam
Bennett, Chad
Catanio, Joe
Cella, Laura
Chalk, Linda
Clay, Katy
Crochunis, Tom
Denison, Barbara
Ferrell, Judy
Hamilton, Karen
Johnson, Karen
Juarez, Jaime

Keyes, Chris
Marschall, Sabrina

McCann, Robin
Morales, Damian
Penn, Anthony
Seibert, Ashley
Stokely, Sarah
Williams, Mike
Wolgast, Kendra
Zaccagnini, Cheryl

Zume, Joseph

ADA/504 COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Hillyard, Sherry (Chair)

Browder, Nipa
Bryson, Lance

Carbo, Jerry

Carey, Allison

Carlton, Chis (Apscuf Rep)
Cowden, William

Dominick, Matthew

Geary, Dayna

Grabosky, Tomoko

Greenberg, Benjamin (UG student)
Grissom, Cytha

Harbst, Kerry

Erdice, Stephanie
Lensie, William
Lovett, Dave
McKenrick, Darrell

Peterson, Todd

Reigle, Erin (Grad student)

Ricardo-Osorio, José
Ruth, Rick

Schwilk, Christopher
Tritt, Rob
Winter, Tony

Yarwood, Denise
Yost, William



ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE COUNCIL

Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Fawks, Mindy (Co-chair)

Bealing, William (Apscuf Rep)

Bittinger, Jaren (UG Student)
Bryson, Lance
Cowden, William
Cutshall, Dawn
Grissom, Cytha
Martin, Deborah
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Ronan, Lisa
Thompson, Jane

Windbeck, Christopher

APB PERFORMING ARTS COMMITTEE

Bonn, Marsha

Conner, Christopher O' (APB President)
Evans, Shea
Hartman, Mark
Lucia, Margaret
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
Peet, Paris
Frushour, Sam

ATHLETICS COMMITTEE

Michaels, Jeff (Chair)
Fulton, Rob
Grimm, Ashley
Harting, Schuyler (SAAC rep)
Knauer, Stephanie (SAAC rep)
Michaels, Carrie

Mulhall, Madeline (UG Student)
Morgal, Bill
Osanitsch, Dave

Scarr, Madison

Shupp, Austin
Stokely, Sarah

Witt, Matthew
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard (Faculty NCAA rep)

BLACK HERITAGE COMMITTEE

Bloom, John (Chair)
Benbow, Samuel
Bibby, Michael

Butts, Dawn
Clements, Jennifer
Dibello, Cathy
Dixon, Cindy
Godshalk, David
Jefferson, Diane
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Quist, John
Stokely, Sarah
Watkins, Marcus

Wright, Alexis (UG student)

BOARD OF GOVERNORS SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Haughie, Jennifer (Chair)
Becker, Wendy

Snyder, Trina


CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP & TEACHING (CFEST) – GRANTS ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE
Taylor, Paul (Co-chair; term ends 2019)
Paulson, Sally (Co-chair; term ends 2018)

Bagues, Angela
Garris, Kim
Hargrove, Blake
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John

McGivney, Kate
Mike, Jim

Moll, Kirk

Newton, Kathryn

Powell, Adam
Wonders, Christopher
Ziegenfuss, Bob
Lyman, Barbara (ex-officio)

CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP & TEACHING (CFEST) CAMPUS SUPPORT COMMITTEE

Seibert, Ashley (Chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Bourassa, Dara
Catanio, Joseph
Esposito, Ashley
Fic, Christy

Forlenza, Sam
Galluzzo, Ben
Gochenaur, Debbie
Kramer, Emily

Kungl, Carla

Lee, Jeonghwa

Marshall, Sabrina
Meyer, Ben

Moll, Kirk

Sanders, Joohee

Stephens, Robert

CHILD & FAMILY CENTER ADVISORY BOARD

Brooks, Ford (Chair)
Durham, Gwen
Horst, Rhonda
Johnson, Jim
Maun, Robin
McCullough, Stephanie
Miracle, Chrystal
Nelson, Laurie
Pyles, Jennifer

Slattery, Cheryl


COMMENCEMENT COMMITTEE

Maun, Robin (Chair)
Johnson, Brian (Co-chair, Graduate)

Bonn, Marsha
Brown, Scott

Bryson, Lance

Bucher, Pamela

Conrad, Jodi

Dominick, Matt
George, Jeryl
Grissom, Cytha
Gutshall, Debbie
Koch, Robert
Lensie, Bill
Lichtman, Steve
Meyer, Ben
Miracle, Dynel

Moltz, Michael (Graduate)

Piper, Galen
Richardson, Tara

Silverstrim, Megan

Seibert, Ashley
Smith, Lori
Sprenger, Cathy
Taylor, Ron

Taylor, Deb

Wiser, Roy

Wright, Jiyanna (UG Student)


COMMISSION ON HUMAN UNDERSTANDING

TBD(Chair)

Bagnes, Angela

Bourassa, Dara
Browder, Nipa
Bye, Jan

Cella, Matt

Danesh, Azim
Erdice, Stephanie
Fawks, Mindy
Fic, Christy**

Greenberg, Benjamin (UG Student)
Henry, Philip

Hill, Nicole
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Jefferson, Diane
Kooti, John
Kyner, Brian
Lovett, Dave
Madey, Paula
Mike, Jim

Morana, Ana
O’Neal, Kayedon

Thomas, Nathan
Topper, Dave
Wright, Alexis (UG Student)


(**these are individuals that were identified to be on the HU Awards Committee that now exists within the Commission on Human Understanding)

ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MONTHLY)

Bennett, Chad (Co-chair)
Shirk, Kate (Co-chair)

Bealing, Wiliam

Dao, Viet

Dobbs, Aaron
Fawks, Mindy
Hill, Nicole
Kooti, John
Lovett, Dave
Mike, Jim
Pilgrim, Mark

Predecki, Allison

Robinson, Russell
Sentz, Justin

Snyder, Trina
Sprenger, Cathy
Stokely, Sarah
Taylor, Ron


ENVIRONMENTAL STEERING COMMITTEE


Haase, Steve (Chair)
Cromwell, Katherine (Student co-chair)

Bittinger, Jaren (UG Student)
Braun, Turi
Bryson, Lance

Cella, Matt
Cline, Lisa

Cornell, Sean
Culbertson, Ben
Dao, Viet
Day, Greg
Feeney, Tom
Frielle, Tom
Galluzzo, Ben
Haase, Steve
Hargrove, Blake
Hawkins, Tim
Iula, Nick
Jantz, Claire
Koch, Robert
Koscianski, Janet
Light, Theo
Maret, Tim
McClanahan, Barry

Moltz, Michael

Piper, Kira
Ronan, Lisa
Sahli, Heather
Serr, Roger

Swartz, Taren (UG Student)
Thomas, Nathan
Wang, Hong
Yost, William
Zaleski, Curt


FACULTY-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MEET & DISCUSS)

Dobbs, Aaron (Co-chair)
Lyman, Barbara (Co-chair)

Adams, Lea

Clements, Jennifer

Fisher, Liz
Grove, Sara

Horner, Shari
Jirard, Stephanie
Ruth, Rick
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave

LESBIAN, GAY, BISEXUAL,TRANSGENDER, QUEER+ (LGBTQ+) CONCERNS COMMITTEE

Shupp, Matt (Co-chair)
Galarza, Jayleen (Co-chair)

Bertram, Corrine

Bourassa, Dara
Chalk, Linda
Clements, Jennifer
Danielson, Emilee
Douglass, Marcy
Erdice, Stephanie

Hamblin, James
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane

Lang, Eveline
Mallicone, Wes
Merrell-James, Rose
McDowell, Sarah
Michaels, Carrie

Minnick, Dorlisa
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Myers, Katrina

Newton, Kathryn
Ruth, Bryan

Santalucia, Nicole
Serr, Roger

Shane, Joe

Swartz, Taren (UG Student)
Ward, Rebecca

Wright, Jiyanna (UG Student)

GLOBAL COMMUNITY AND AWARENESS COMMITTEE

TBD (Chair)

Braun, Turi
Crochunis, Tom

Dao, Viet
Flagler, Marita

Francis, Raven
Grabosky, Tomoko

Kennedy, Dave
Keyes, Christopher
Lee, Jeonghwa

Lee, Sangkook
Lu, Lucian
Minnick, Dorlisa
Mitant, Blandine

Moyer, Traci
Rim, Hong
Sachleben, Mark

Skaff, Jon
Stephens, Robert

Ulrich, Brian

Wein, Logan (UG Student)

Wright, Alexis (UG Student)

GRADUATE ASSISTANT SUBCOMMITTEE

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)

Bealing, William
Douglass, Marcy
Jacobs, Deborah
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lee, Jeonghwa
Light, Theo
Mathes, Dennis
Mike, Jim
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Serr, Roger
Stephens, Bob

GRADUATE COMMENCEMENT SPEAKER SELECTION SUBCOMMITTEE


Drenovsky, Cindy

Heim, Kyle



GRADUATE MARKETING & WEBSITE SUBCOMMITTEE

Feeney, Tom
Fetzer, Matthew
Hawkins, Timothy

Luft, Megan

GSAB ADVISORY SUBCOMMITTEE

Bailey, Lonce

Callaghan, Carolyn

GRADUATE ORIENTATION SUBCOMMITTEE

TBD (co-chair)
Odhiambo, Eucabeth (co-chair)
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Potoczak, Kathryn
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)

H.O.P.E. DIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE (APSCUF COMMITTEE)


Herbert, Sharnine (Chair)
Abdurrahman, Majeed

Bealing, William
Becker, Wendy
Bertram, Corrine

Braun, William
Campbell, Jamonn
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Cowden, William
Drager, Michael

Dunn-Savidakis Maggie
Evitts, Tom
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Galarza, Jayleen

Godshalk, David
Henry, Phil
Hunt, Irma

Koscianski, Janet

Lee, Jeonghwa

Melara, Luis

Merrell-James, Rose

Paul Chandrika

Pham, June
Rim, Hong
Sahli, Heather

Sanders, Joohee
Savoulidis, Patti

Zume, Joseph



HUMAN RELATIONS FACT-FINDING BOARD


TBD (Chair)
Becker, Wendy

Blahaus, Rebecca
Browder, Nipa
Campbell, Jamonn
Carbo, Jerry
Delis, Pablo
Eckenrode, Rhonda

Fite, Chris

Flagler,Marita

Hamblin, James

Henson, Billy
Horner, Shari
Koller, Cynthia
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet

Mulhall, Madeline (UG Student)

Nickerson, Mitchell
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Shupp, Matthew

Smith, Shannon
Taylor, Vickie
Topper, Dave
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim

HUMAN SUBJECT RESEARCH/INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD (IRB) COMMITTEE

Lyman, Mike (Co-Chair)
Grove, Sara (Co-Chair)
Hale, Bob (Co-chair)
Braun, Turi
Clements, Jennifer
Coolsen, Michael
Grant, Juanita (Community member)
Haase, Steve
Knight, Rich
Minnick, Dorlisa
Newton, Kathryn
Ragone, Agnes
Ramsey, Matthew
Whitman, Todd
Wonders, Christopher (ex-officio)

INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE & USE COMMITTEE (IACUC)

Potoczak, Kathryn (Chair)
Hale, Robert
James, Alice
Long, David
Patrie, William
Simms, John DVM
Stewart Jr., Richard
Thomas, Nathan

INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMITTEE

TBD (Chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Bender, Melinda
Bodenhorn, Mark
Borrell, Joe
Calabrese, Denise
Callaghan, Carolyn
Delle, James

Denlinger, Shelby
Detter, Anne

Hoffman, Madison
Lee, Jeonghwa
Lovett, Dave
Ludlam, Laura
Mattern, Mira
Pilgrim, Mark
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Sentz, Justin
Smith, Lori

Stephens, Robert
Taylor, Ron
Winter, Tony

INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Sachleben, Mark (acting Chair 15-16)
Skaff, Jonathan (Chair – on sabbatical 15-16)
Bailey, Lonce
Birsch, Doug
Botteron, Cynthia
Brasher, Niel
Bryant, Sarah
Burnett, Mary
Clay, Catherine
Cornell, Sean
Flagler, Marita
Klein, Kim
Lorenz, Karl
Merrell-James, Rose
Mitaut, Blandine
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Paul, Chandrika
Pierce, Gretchen
Pomeroy, George
Ragone, Agnes
Sanders, Joohee
Setaputra, Robert
Siahaan, Freddy
Smith, Janet
Stephens, Robert
Ulrich, Brian
Wang, Hong
Watts, Allison
Wildermuth, David
Yang, Ying
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard

MULTICULTURAL CAUCUS

Morana, Ana (Co-chair)
Odhiambo, Eucabeth (Co-chair)
Browder, Nipa (Secretary)
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Herbert, Sharnine
Moraña, Ana
Thompson, Javita (Treasurer)

NEW STUDENT ORIENTATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Lovett, Dave (Co-chair)
Gross, Donna (Co-chair)
Barauskas, Jason
Bennett, Chad
Bonn, Marsha
Cella, Laurie
Cornell, Sean
Cyr, Nellie
Delis, Pablo
Dell, James
Diehl, Amy
Erdice, Stephanie

Fetzer, Matt
Galluzzo, Ben
Goyt, Corinne

Hoffman, Madison (UG Student)
Kissinger, Erin
McClanahan, Barry
McDowell, Sarah
Murphy, Melissa
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Pilgrim, Mark

Rand, Ondai
Sentz, Justin
Shirk, Kathryn
Shupp, Matthew
Stokely, Sarah
Wallace, Stephen
Washabaugh, William
Winter, Tony
Yarwood, Denise
Yost, Bill

PARKING APPEALS COMMITTEE

Bourassa, Dara (Chair)
Bruno, Anna
Grissom, Cytha (ex-officio)
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)

Horn, Frederick (UG Student)
Knight, Rich
McKenrick, Darrell

Mellicone, Wes

Melnichak, Madeline (UG Student)
Robinson, Russell
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)


PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Armstrong, Alice (Co-chair)
Pitingolo, Ed (Co-chair)
Becker, Wendy
Carey, Allison

Carlin, Ted
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Dieterich-Ward, Allen

Harrow, Sharon
Jirard, Stephanie

Koscianski, Jan

Predecki, Allison

Pitingolo, Edward

Seibert, Ashley
Thomas, Nathan

Ward, Becky

Whitman, Todd

SABBATICAL LEAVE COMMITTEE

Baynum, Lynn (Co-chair)
Grove, Sara (Co-chair)

Armen, Brad
Bagues, Angela
Birsch, Douglas
Connelly, Neil

Liu, Fan
Melara, Luis
Miller, Tanya
Olexa, Michelle

Pineda-Volk, Marcela

Sanders, Joohee

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Dominick, Matthew (Chair)
Butts, Dawn
Foreman, Michelle
Iula, Nick

Kegerris, Jeb
Malicone, Wes

McNichols, Mike

Peterson, Todd
Robinson, Russell

Seggel, Rhys (UG Student)
Topper, Dave

Witt, Matthew (UG Student)


SEXUAL HARASSMENT EDUCATION COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of Human Relations Fact Finding Board)

Browder, Nipa (Chair)
Carbo, Jerry

Douglass, Marcy

Forlenza, Sam

Henson, Billy

Horner, Shari
Jefferson, Diane
Knight, Misty

Koller, Cynthia
Ricketts, Melissa

Seggel, Rhys (UG Student)

Shupp, Matthew

Smith, Shannon
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas

Taylor, Vicki

Verge, Tim

Ward, Rebecca

Weikel, Kim

SEXUAL HARASSMENT FACT- FINDING BOARD

Contact Members

Bonn, Marhsa
Burnett, Mary

Carbo, Jerry

Forlenza, Sam
Grove, Sara

Henson, Billy

Horner, Shari
Jefferson, Diane

Knight, Misty
Mathes, Dennis
Milburn, Jennifer

Mulhall, Madeline (UG Student)
Ricardo-Osorio, Jose
Ronan, Lisa
Ruth, Bryan

Shupp, Matthew

Smith, Shannon
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas

Swartz, Taren (UG Student)
Topper, Dave

Tsai, Chin (UG Student)
Verge, Tim
Ward, Rebecca
Weaver, Anita

Fact-Finding Members
Browder, Nipa
Burnett, Mary
Carbo, Jerry
Forlenza, Sam
Koller, Cynthia
Ronan, Lisa
Shupp, Matthew
Stepler, Douglas
Taylor, Vickie
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim

STUDENT FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE

TBD(Chair)

Bealing, William
Day, Greg

Smith, Isaiah
Snyder, Trina

Stephens, Robert

SU SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Lehman, Marcie (Chair)
Benbow, Sam

Bennett, Chad
Bertram, Corrine
Clinton, John (or SUF designee)

Fedrow, Alison

Fic, Christy

Fisher, Liz

Forlenza, Sam
Henson, Billy
Klein, Kim
McQueeney, Colleen

Rand, Ondai
Seibert, Ashley
Serr, Roger

Snyder, Trina
Wentz, Brian

Zhang, Hulian

TENURE COMMITTEE

Bertram, Corrine (Co-chair)
McNichols, Mike (Co-chair)
Benbow, Sam

Bennett, Chad

Bryant, Lance
Carbo, Jerry

Connelly, Niel

Dade, Fred
Pomeroy, George

Ramsey, Matt
Whiteley, Will

Zaccagnini, Cheryl

UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

McCarty, Kevin (Chair)
Bourassa, Dara
Goates, Nathan

Kistner, Sarah (UG Student)
Klink, Frank

Melara, Luis

Meyer, Ben
Miller, Darrell

Robinson, Russell
Serr, Roger

Smith, Josefine
Sprenger, Cathy
Wein, Logan (UG Student)

Witt, Matthew (UG Student)


UNIVERSITY DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Lovett, Dave (Chair)
Berry, Curtis

Braun, Turi

Catanio, Joe
Fetzer, Matt

Hamblin, James
Horner, Shari

Jones, Roneka (UG Student)

Kegerreis, Jeb
Koller, Cyndi

McCann, Robin

McGivney, Kate

Melnichak, Madeline (UG Student)

Milam, Hayden (UG Student)

Miller, Tanya
Robinson, Russell

Scarr, Madison (UG Student)

Stephens, Robert

Trn, Kristy

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Becker, Wendy
Choi, Sunhee
Crochunis, Tom
Delle, James
Feeney, Alison
Foreman, Michelle
Gibbon, Tom
Hargrove, Blake
Johnson, Jim

Kistner, Sarah (UG Student)

Kungl, Carla

Liu, Han
Marschall, Sabrina

Melara, Luis
Moll, Kirk
Oberman, Bill
Philpot, Don

Tsai, Chin (UG Student)

Ulrich, Brian

UNIVERSITY STRATEGIC PLANNING COUNCIL

Lyman, Barbara (Chair)
Danesh, Azim
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Johnson, James
Madara, Stephanie (Student trustee)
Nickey, Kristen
Pierce, Gretchen
Ruth, Rick
Sax, Christina
Schaul, Michael (Trustee)
Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Wiser, Roy
Grove, Sara (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-officio)

UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY & LIBRARY SERVICES COUNCIL

Ruth, Rick (Chair)
Bodenhorn, Mark
Browder, Nipa
Clark, Heidi

Crochinus, Tom
Cutshall, Dawn
Diehl, Amy
Dobbs, Aaron
Foreman, Michelle

Goates, Nathan
Hillyard, Sherry
Hunt, Irma
Liu, Han
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis
McCarty, Kevin
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Miracle, Chrystal

Presz, Matthew (UG Student)
Sentz, Justin
Windbeck, Christopher (UG student)


ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair)
Feeney, Thomas
Fetzer, Matthew
Gates, Zach (UG student)
Gochenaur, Debbie

Gruver, Misty
Liu, Fan
Light, Theo
Marsh, Michael
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Predecki, Allison
Sanders, Joohee
Sentz, Justin
Shircliffe, Evan (UG student)
Stokely, Sarah


ACADEMIC OUTREACH COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the Academic Affairs Council)


Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)

Hargrove, Blake
Hartman, Crystal (UG student)
Jacobs, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
McHenry, Cathy
Mike, Jim
Presser, Kim
Sentz, Justin


EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEE

(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair)
Royce, Christine (Faculty co-chair)
Bennett, Chad
Bluman, Dale

Catanio, Joe
Day, Greg
Dobbs, Aaron
Donald, Scott
Drzyzga, Scott
Girard, Dudley
Gochenaur, Debbie
Luther, Mark
Marschall, Sabrina
Marsh, Michael
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Predecki, Dan
Rhine, Jamie
Ruth, Rick
Sanders, Joohee
Schwilk, Christopher
Sentz, Justin


INFORMATION SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT TEAM
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Ruth, Rick (Co-chair)
Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair)
Cutshall, Dawn
Diehl, Amy
Diehl, Crissy
Dobbs, Aaron

Forlenza, Sam
Grimm, Ashley
Grissom, Cytha
Henson, Billy
Lovett, Dave
Luther, Mark
Martin, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
Peterson, Todd
Pfister, Stefanie
Pooler, William
Ronan, Lisa
Serr, Roger
Schoolcraft, Tray
Smith, Lori

Snyder, Trina
Stokely, Sarah
Topper, Dave

Wentz, Brian
Wonders, Christopher


INFRASTRUCTURE & LIFE CYCLE REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Briggs, Thomas
Day, Greg
Lensie, Bill
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Wonders, Christopher
Yoh, Mike

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT (TDS) COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)

Sentz, Justin (Co-chair)
Day, Greg (Co-chair)
Browder, Nipa
Crochunis, Tom
Danesh, Azim
Dobbs, Aaron
Paulson, Sally (CFEST co-chair)
Reed, Janice
Royce, Christine
Taylor, Paul (CFEST Co-chair)
Tosten, Vicky
Mathes, Dennis (ex-officio)


WEB CONTENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE (Ship.edu & myShip)
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Sentz, Justin (Chair)
Bailey, Lonce
Browder, Nipa
Catanio, Joe
Cornell, Sean
Diehl, Amy
Dobbs, Aaron
Drager, Michael
Forlenza, Sam
Gallagher, Scott
Gutshall, Debbie
Harbaugh, Merisa
Hillyard, Sherry
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Kudasik, Ryan
Lane, Michelle
Lovett, Dave
Lovett, Kristen
Ludlam, Laura
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis
Mattern, Mira
Morrisette, Shelley

Richardson, Jessica
Smith, Lori
Watkins, Marcus (UG student)
Wentz, Brian
Yarwood, Denise
Zaleski, Curt

MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE AFSCME COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT

AFSCME EXECUTIVE BOARD

Tritt, Rob(President)
TBD (Vice president)
Hahn, Jennifer (Secretary)
Stepler, Doug (Treasurer)
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
McKenrick, Darrell

LABOR-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Wiser, Roy (Co-chair)
Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Bryson, Lance
Fawks, Mindy
Hahn, Jennifer
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
Lensie, Bill
McKenrick, Darrell
Ronan, Lisa
Stepler, Doug
Tritt, Rob

COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE APSCUF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT

APSCUF/SU BUDGET & AUDIT COMMITTEE

Burg, Steve (Chair)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Bealing, William

APSCUF/SU CAP COMMITTEE


Quist, John

APSCUF/SU EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Laskowski, Kara(President)
Dobbs, Aaron (Vice president)
Shaffer, Robert (Secretary)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Finucane, Brendan (Past president)
Bartoli, Angela

Bennett, Chad
Berry, Curtis
Botteron, Cynthia
Brasher, Niel

Bryant, Sarah
Burg, Steve
Chrisman, Kent
Connelly, Neil
Cornelius, Debra
Delis, Pablo
Dobbs, Aaron
Fetzer, Matt

Fic, Christy

Fisher, Liz
Fulton, Rob
Galarza, Jayleen

Garris, Kim
Grimm, Ashley
Grove, Sara
Hale, Robert

Hasse, Steve

Horner, Shari
Jirard, Stephanie
Laskowski, Kara
Lowe, Rebecca

Melara, Luis

Paulson, Sally

Pitingolo, Ed
Quist, John
Shirk, Kathryn

Slattery, Cheryl
Yang, Ying
Zume, Joseph
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard

APSCUF/SU GENDER ISSUES & SOCIAL JUSTICE COMMITTEE

Galarza, Jayleen (Chair)
Bertram, Corrine
Chalk, Linda

Clements, Jennifer
Connelly, Neil

Cornelius, Debra
Esposito, Ashley
Horner, Shari

James, Rose
Knight, Misty
Knight, Rich
Kramer, Emily
Michaels, Carrie
Newton, Kathryn
Ward, Rebecca

APSCUF/SU GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE


Berry, Curtis (Chair)

Botteron, Cynthia
Brookens, Bob
Kraus, Kurt
Taylor, Vicki

APSCUF/SU MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Grimm, Ashley (Co-chair)
Fetzer, Matthew (Co-chair)
Fulton, Rob
Knight, Rich


APSCUF/MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE

Cornelius, Debra (Co-chair)
Delis, Pablo (Co-chair)
Braun, Turi
Clay, Katy
Dao, Viet


APSCUF/SU PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Garris, Kim (Chair)

Hargrove, Blake

Henson, Billy

Ramsey, Matt
Ricketts, Melissa
Watts, Allison


APSCUF/SU STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Fic,Christy (Co-Chair)
Melara,Luis (Co-Chair)

Baynum, Lynn
Bennett, Chad

Chalk, Linda

Fisher, Liz
Knight, Misty
Stephens, Robert