2014-2015 University Governing Boards and Committees

ACT 188 GOVERNING BODY

COUNCIL OF TRUSTEES  

Schaul, B. Michael (Chair)
Gentzler, Debra (Vice chair)
Castelli, Dennis
Dunn, Thomas
Gindlesperger, William
Goodhart, Charles
Grell, Glen
Herritt, S. Eugene
Paris, Andrew
Shoemaker, Kenneth
TBD (UG student)

MANAGEMENT COUNCILS AND COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM

Harpster, Jody (Chair)
Clinton, John
Fawks, Mindy
Lyman, Barbara
Maun, Robin
Ruth, Rick
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave
 
PRESIDENT’S CABINET
 
Harpster, Jody (Chair)
Nicholas Johnson (UG student, SA President)
Bryson, Lance
Clinton, John
Diehl, Amy
Ebersole, Tim
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Frushour, Samuel (Grad student)
Gigliotti, Pete
Grissom, Cytha
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lovett, Dave
Lyman, Barbara
Mathes, Dennis
Maun, Robin
Michaels, Jeff
Mike, Jim
Pilgrim, Mark
Ruth, Rick
Sax, Christina
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Topper, Dave
Wiser, Roy
Wonders, Christopher
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
PRESIDENT’S CABINET ACADEMIC CALENDAR SUBCOMMITTEE

Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair)
Winter, Tony (Co-chair)
Callaghan, Carolyn
Cyr, Nellie
Hammond, Randy
Kennedy, David
Koch, Bob
McClure, Nicholas (UG student)
Marsh, Michael
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet
McNichols, Diane
Michaels, Jeff
Yarwood, Denise
Zaleski,Curt 
 
PRESIDENT’S CABINET WORKFORCE CLIMATE SOLUTION SUBCOMMITTEE 
MEMBERS NOT YET FINALIZED


Wilson, Maryrose (Co-chair)


COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE UNIVERSITY GOVERNANCE DOCUMENT

UNIVERSITY FORUM 
 
Fisher, Liz (Chair) 
Benton, James 
Nicholas Johnson (UG student, SA Pres)
Chiappelli, Dina (Grad Student)
Cornelius, Debra 
Dobbs, Aaron
Finucane, Brendan (APSCUF president)
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Jantz, Claire
Light, Theo 
Lyman, Barbara
Morin, Sue
Paxton, Mary 
Renault, Marc
Ruth, Rick 
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave
Vernooy, Dawn
TBD (UG student)


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE UNIVERSITY FORUM 

Fisher, Liz (Chair)
Cornelius, Debra (Vice chair)
TBD UG student (Secretary)
Finucane, Brendan (APSCUF president designee)
Lyman, Barbara
Ruth, Rick 
Vernooy, Dawn (Chair, University Curriculum Committee)
 
GENERAL EDUCATION COUNCIL
 
Drzyzga, Scott (Co-chair)
Mike, Jim (Co-chair)
Bateman, David
Bergsten, Sherri
Botteron, Cynthia
Brackin, Collin (UG student)
Cella, Laurie
Clements, Jennifer
Fetzer, Matthew
Finucane, Brendan
Fowler, Jerry (Fall 2014)
Girard, Dudley
Godshalk, David
Hamblin, James
Johnson, Jim
Johnson, Karen
Kingsley, William
Kooti, John
Lesman, Robert
Liu, Fan
Liu, Han
Lorenz, Karl
Lucia, Margaret
McClure, Nicholas (UG student)
Moilanen, Mark
Moll, Kirk
Morrisette, Shelley
Predecki, Allison
Seibert, Ashley
Shirk, Kathryn
Sipes, Carrie
Wentz, Brian
 
Alternate
Armen, Brad
Armstrong, Alice
Beck, Joseph
Benbow, Sam
Bennett, Chad
Bryant, Lance
Feeney, Alison
Galioto, Erica
Gibbon, Thomas
Henson, Billy
Hurd, Todd
Hwang, David
James, Alice
Keyes, Chris
Mitaut, Blandine
Morin, Sue
Olejarski, Amanda
Paulson, Sally
Peet, Paris
Ramsey, Matthew
Sadowski, Susan
Siahaan, Freddie
Spicka, Mark
Whitely, William
Zaleski, Curt  

GRADUATE COUNCIL

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Adams, Lea
Bannerjee, Dina
Biswas, Maudul
Callaghan, Carolyn
Cantino, Joseph (alternate)
Carrero, Kelly
Clements, Jen
Eisenhart, Corinne
Fetzer, Matthew
Goshorn, Jeremy
Frushour, Samuel (Grad student)
Hawkins, Tim
Jacobs, Deborah
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Kraus, Kurt (Fall)
Lee, Jeonghwa  
Mike, Jim
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Sahli, Heather
Sandy-Bailey, Lonce
Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Sommers, Bill
Spicka, Mark 
Stephens, Robert
Tucker, Joanne

PLANNING AND BUDGET COUNCIL
 
Lyman, Barbara (Chair)
Brasher, Niel (Spring 2015)
Burg, Steve
Chiappelli, Dina (Grad student)
Clements, Jen
Finucane, Brendan (Fall 2014)
Fisher, Liz
Fawks, Mindy
Morin-Coldsmith, Suzanne
Pilgrim, Mark
Ruth, Rick
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Nicholas Johnson (UG student)
TBD (UG student)
  
STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
 
Serr, Roger (Chair)
Bye, Jan
Claiborne, Darrell
Clark, Heidi
Dennis, Roxanne
Erdice, Stephanie
Henry, Philip
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane
Kerr, Victoria
Lovett, Dave
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
Michaels, Jeff
Miller, Darrell
Nichols, Doug
Peterson, Todd
Spangler, Ryan (UG student)
White, Ryan (UG student)
Zume, Joseph
 
TEACHER EDUCATION COUNCIL

Cyr, Nellie (Chair)
Brumback, Abigail (UG student; secondary education)
Delle, James
Diller, Phillip
Eisenhart, Corinne
Gochenaur, Debbie
Hunt, Irma
Merrell-James, Rose
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Nelson, Laureen
Philpot, Don
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Shane, Joseph
Slattery, Cheryl
Steffy, Herb
Thomas, Chinenye (Grad student)
Winter, Tony
Ziegenfuss, Bob
Johnson, Jim (ex-officio)
TBA (UG student; elementary education)

UNIVERSITY CURRICULUM COMMITTEE

Vernooy, Dawn (Chair)
Alzahrani, Ali (Grad student)
Brackin, Collin (UG student)
Dao, Viet
Douglas, Marcy (Fall 2014)
Flagler, Marita
Grimm, Ashley
Grove, Sara
Johnson, Jim 
Kimmel, Chad 
Kooti, John 
Liu, Han
McClure, Nicholas (UG student)
Mike, Jim 
Morrisette, Shelley 
Presser, Kim
Sadowski, Susan
Shirk, Kate (GEC Rep 2014-15)
Spicka, Mark (Secrectary)
Thomas, Nathan 
Zaleski, Curt
Goyt, Corinne (ex-officio
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-officio


GOVERNANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE

Hold - Meetings scheduled as needed


ADDITIONAL UNIVERSITY COUNCILS


COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES COUNCIL – FALL 2013
 
Mike, Jim (Chair)
Blewett, William
Borrell, Joseph
Brasher, Niel
Burg, Steve 
Carey, Allison
Cohen, Michael
Delle, James
Denison, Barbara
Ensley, Doug
Famulare, Trever
Hale, Robert
Horner, Shari
Hurd, Todd
Kungl, Carla
Laskowski, Kara
Moraña, Ana
Pressler, Michael
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Shane, Joe
Skaff, Jonathan
Ward, Rebecca
Wellington, Carol
Whiteley, William

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES COUNCIL – SPRING 2014

Mike, Jim (Chair)
Blewett, William
Brasher, Niel
Burg, Steve 
Carey, Allison
Cohen, Michael
Delle, James
Denison, Barbara
Ensley, Doug
Famulare, Trever
Garris, Kim
Hale, Robert
Horner, Shari
Hurd, Todd
Kalist, David
Kungl, Carla
Laskowski, Kara
Moraña, Ana
Pressler, Michael
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Shane, Joe
Skaff, Jonathan
Ward, Rebecca
Wellington, Carol
Whiteley, William

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS COUNCIL 
 
Kooti, John (Chair)
English, Justin
Langella, Ian
Mackie, Jay
Oberman, Bill
Unruh, Mike
Winter, Tony
 
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SERVICES COUNCIL 
 
Johnson, Jim (Chair)
Brooks, Ford (Spring 2015)
Jacobs, Deborah
Jirard, Stephanie (Spring 2015)
Kraus, Kurt (Fall, 2014)
Sober, LTC Matthew
Ricketts, Melissa (Fall 2014)
Robinson, Russell
Royce, Christine
Schwilk, Christopher
Cyr, Nellie (ex-officio)
Steffy, Herb (ex-officio)


UNIVERSITY STANDING COMMITTEES AND COUNCILS


ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT TEAM (AAAT)

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Wallace, Beverely (Co-chair)
Ricardo-Osorio, José (Co-chair)
Armstrong, Alice
Bateman, David
Benbow, Samuel
Bennett, Chad
Carey, Allison
Carlin, Ted
Choi, Ji Young
Cowden, Bill
Crochunis, Thomas
Cyr, Nellie
Delle, James
Ebersole, Tim
Esposito, Ashley
Foreman, Michelle
Goates, Nathan
Hartman, Mark
Hwang, David
Johnson, Jim
Klein, Kim
Kooti, John
Lichtman, Stephen
Liu, Han
Lovett, Dave
Meyer, Ben
Mike, Jim
Moilanen, Mark
Moll, Kirk
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Patterson, Laura
Pilgrim, Mark
Pomeroy, George
Sax, Christina
Seibert, Ashley
Shane, Joe
Skaff, Jonathan
Steffy, Herb
Stewart, Richard
Stokely, Sarah
Tulchin, Allan
Ulrich, Brian
Vassallo, Andrew
Wallace, Steve
Watts Allison
Whitman, Todd
Winter, Tony
Wonders, Christopher
TBD (CAS-PSY)
 
ACADEMIC MASTER PLAN STEERING COMMITTEE  

Sax, Chris (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela (Co-chair)
Burg, Steve
Dao, Viet
Dinkins, SimmieRay (Grad Student)
Ensley, Doug
Gowler, Jerry
Godshalk, David
Jacobs, Deb
Johnson, Nicholas (UG Student)
Kerr, Victoria
Kooti, John
Marschall, Sabrina
Zelner, Rebecca (UG Student)
Fawks, Mindy (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-oficio)

ACADEMIC REVIEW COMMITTEE
 
Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Kooti, John
Johnson, Jim
Mike, Jim
Stokely, Sarah 
 
ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROGRAM ADVISORY BOARD
 
Spencer, Curtis (Co-chair)
Harris, Rebecca (Faculty Co-chair)
Addison, Andrea
Addison, Dave
Benbow, Sam 
Bennett, Chad 
Cella, Laura
Chalk, Linda
Clay, Katy
Denison, Barbara
Dunkel, Kurt
Fitz, Rebecca
Frielle, Tom
Gibbon, Thomas
Hahn, Jennifer
Hamilton, Karen
Johnson, Karen 
Juarez, Jaime 
Lazaroff, Kurt
Marschall, Sabrina
Morales, Damian 
Patrick, Patricia
Penn, Anthony
Ruth, Ashley
Smith, Tiffany
Stokely, Sarah
Williams, Mike
Wolgast, Kendra
Zaccagnini, Cheryl 

ADA/504 COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Madey, Paula (Chair)
Bailey, April
Brumback, Abigail (UG student)
Bryson, Lance 
Carlton, Chris
Carrero, Kelly
Gibbon, Thomas
Gochenauer, Patty
Grissom, Cytha
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Hillyard, Sherry 
Lensie, William
Lovett, Dave
McKenrick, Darrell 
Myers, Dave
Peterson, Todd
Reichard, Brittany (Grad student)
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Ruth, Rick
Schmitt, Betsy
Tritt, Rob 
Sommers, Bill
Winter, Tony
Wozniak, Dave
Yost, William
Topper, Dave - Director of Social Equity Designee
 
ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE COUNCIL
 
Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Fawks, Mindy (Co-chair)
Bryson, Lance
Cowden, William
Cutshall, Dawn
Frushour, Samuel (Grad student)
Grissom, Cytha
Martin, Deborah
Ronan, Lisa
Schneider, Justin (UG student) 
Thompson, Jane
Wozniak, Dave 
 
ALUMNI AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Ebersole, Tim (Chair)
Brown, Scott
Davis, Lorie
Feeney, Alison
Fetzer, Matthew
Fic, Christy
Rezac, Kevin (UG student)
Robinson, Russel
Smith, Lori
Straka, Olivia (UG student)
Zaleski, Curt
Zelner, Rebecca (UG student)
Nicholas Johnson (UG student)

APB PERFORMING ARTS COMMITTEE
 
Eberhart, Karley (APB president)
Claiborne, Darrell
Beamer, Bryanna
Hartman, Mark
Lucia, Margaret
Miller, Caleb (Grad student)
Peet, Paris
Purswani, Elizabeth  

ATHLETICS COMMITTEE
 
Michaels, Jeff (Chair)
Brumback, Abigail (UG Srudent Senate rep)
Grimm, Ashley  
Harting, Schuyler (SAAC rep)
Knauer, Stephanie (SAAC rep)
Manion, Ashley 
Michaels, Carrie 
Morgal, Bill 
Raimist, Evan (UG Student Senate rep)
Stokely, Sarah 
Verge, Tim 
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard (Faculty NCAA rep)
 
BLACK HERITAGE COMMITTEE
 
Claiborne, Darrell (Co-chair)
Smith, Tiffany (Co-chair)
Bloom, John
Benbow, Samuel
Clayton, LaNina
Clements, Jennifer
Craig-williams, Morgan (UG student)
Dibello, Cathy 
Dixon, Cindy
Doughty, Shauntae
Jefferson, Diane
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Quist, John
Stokely, Sarah
Tosten, Vicky
Tucker, Ronnie
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
BOARD OF GOVERNORS SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
 
Tarbox, Sandra (Co-chair)
Sommers, Bill (Co-chair)
Lee, Angelo
Becker, Wendy
Papero, Annie
Tucker, Ronnie

CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP AND TEACHING (CFEST) – GRANTS ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE
 
Taylor, Paul (Co-chair; term ends 2016) 
Adams, Lea (Co-chair; term ends 2016)
Cella, Matt
Dao, Viet
Jantz, Claire
Paulson, Sally (term ends 2015)
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Mike, Jim
Wonders, Christopher
Sax, Christina (ex-officio)
Lyman, Barbara (ex-officio)
 
CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP AND TEACHING (CFEST) CAMPUS SUPPORT COMMITTEE
 
Seibert, Ashley (Chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Blahus, Rebecca
Catanio, Joseph
Gouchenauer, Debbie
Johnson, Karen
Meyer, Ben
Morana, Ana
Olejarski, Amanda
Royce, Christine
Sanders, Joohee
Sax, Christina (ex-post facto)
Zume, Joseph
 
CHILD AND FAMILY CENTER ADVISORY BOARD
 
Brooks, Ford (Chair)
Carrero, Kelly
Durham, Gwen
Horst, Rhonda
Johnson, Jim
Maun, Robin
McCullough, Stephanie
Miracle, Chrystal
Nelson, Laurie
Pyles, Jennifer

COMMENCEMENT COMMITTEE

Gigliotti, Pete (Chair)
Johnson, Brian (Co-chair, Graduate)
Maun, Robin (Co-chair, Undergraduate)
Brumback, Abigail (UG Student Senate Representative - senior classman)
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
George, Jeryl
Grissom, Cytha
Grove, Sara (Graduate)
Gutshall, Debbie
Koch, Robert
Lensie, Bill
Lichtman, Steve
Ludlum, Laura
Meyer, Ben
Pearson, Tammy
Richardson, Tara
Roman, Kelsey (Grad student)
Ryder, Cindy
Smith, Lori
Sprenger, Cathy
Taylor, Ron
Wozniak, Dave
TBD (Grad student)

COMMISSION ON HUMAN UNDERSTANDING

TBD - Director of Social Equity (Chair)
Browder, Nipa
Bye, Jan
Cella, Matt
Claiborne, Darrell
Dinkins, SimmieRay (Grad student)
Eichelberger, Travis
Erdice, Stephanie
Fawks, Mindy
Gigliotti, Pete
Hargrove, Blake
Henry, Grant (UG student)
Henry, Philip
Jefferson, Diane
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Kyner, Brian
Lovett, Dave
Madey, Paula
Mike, Jim
Mitaut, Blandine
O’Neal, Kayedon
Phillips, Edward (UG student)**
Topper, Dave 
Tucker, Ronnie
Ward, Rebecca

(** These are individuals that were identified to be on the Human Understanding Awards Committee that now exists within the Commission on Human Understanding)

ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MONTHLY)

Sommers, Bill (Co-chair)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Brasher, Niel (Co-chair)
Jacobs, Deb (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela
Chrisman, Kent
Fawks, Mindy
Gigliotti, Pete 
Goshorn, Jeremy
Grove, Sara
Johnson, Jim
Johnson, Nicholas (UG student)
Kooti, John
Lee, Angelo
Lovett, Dave
Mike, Jim
Pilgrim, Mark
Sax, Christina
Sentz, Justin
Sprenger, Cathy
Stokely, Sarah
Tarbox, Sandra
Taylor, Ron
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
ENVIRONMENTAL STEERING COMMITTEE

Haase, Steve (Chair)
Saintz, Julia (Student Co-chair)
Belfonti, Sebastian (UG Student)
Braun, Turi
Browder, Nipa
Bryson, Lance
Cella, Matt
Cline, Lisa
Culbertson, Ben
Feeney, Tom
Frielle, Tom
Galluzzo, Ben
Hawkins, Tim 
Hurd, Todd 
Kemmerling, Amanda (UG student)
Iula, Nick
Jantz, Claire
Koch, Robert
Koscianski, Janet
Light, Theo
Maret, Tim
McClanahan, Barry
Sahli, Heather
Serr, Roger
Thomas, Nathan
Wang, Hong
Yost, William
Zaleski, Curt
 
FACULTY-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MEET & DISCUSS)

Lyman, Barbara (Co-chair) 
Clements, Jennifer (Co-chair) 
Bartoli, Angela
Botteron, Cynthia 
Jirard, Stephanie
McNichols, Diane
Ruth, Rick 
Schoolcraft, Tracy 
Serr, Roger 
Topper, Dave 
 
GAY, LESBIAN, BISEXUAL AND TRANSGENDER (GLBT) CONCERNS COMMITTEE

Shupp, Matt (Co-chair)
Galarza, Jayleen (Co-chair)
Baehr, Kristen (Grad Student)
Brumback, Abigail (UG student)
Chalk, Linda
Clements, Jennifer
Danielson, Emilee 
Douglass, Marcy 
Erdice, Stephanie
Hicks, Alyssa (UG student)
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane
O'Connor, Brendan (Grad Student) 
Mallicone, Wes
Merrell-James, Rose
Michaels, Carrie
Myers, Katrina
Ruth, Bryan
Serr, Roger
Ward, Rebecca 
TBD - Director of Social Equity

GLOBAL COMMUNITY AND AWARENESS COMMITTEE  

TBD - Director of Social Equity (Chair)
Abubakar, Safiya (Grad student)
Flagler, Marita
Hancock, Brian
Johnson, Nicholas (UG student)
Mitaut, Blandine
Rim, Hong
Sachleben, Mark
Sanders, Joohee
Stephens, Robert
Wilhede, Machenzie (UG student)

GRADUATE ASSISTANT COMMITTEE

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Catanio, Joseph
Cyr, Nellie
Jacobs, Deborah
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Kraus, Kurt
Lee, Jeonghwa
Mathes, Dennis
Mike, Jim
Mooney, David
Potoczak, Kathryn
Serr, Roger
Weidman, Ethan (Grad student)

GRADUATE COMMENCEMENT SPEAKER SELECTION COMMITTEE
 
Sahli, Heather, (Chair)
Banerjee, Dina
Spicka, Mark
 
GRADUATE MARKETING AND WEBSITE COMMITTEE
 
Goshorn, Jeremy (Chair)
Borrel, Joseph
fetzer, Matthew
Hawkins, Timothy
Sommers, Bill

GSAB ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Carrero, Kelly
Sandy-Bailey, Lonce
Brooks, Ford (Spring 2015)

GRADUATE ORIENTATION COMMITTEE

Odhiambo, Eucabeth (Chair)
Bufalino, Janet
Eisenhart, Corinne
Frushour, Samuel (Grad student)
TBD (Grad student
 
H.O.P.E. DIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE (APSCUF COMMITTEE)

Tucker, Ronnie (Chair)
Abdurrahman, Majeed
Bagués, Angela
Becker, Wendy
Bennett, Chad
Campbell, Jamonn
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Cowden, William
Danesh, Azim
Drager, Michael
Evitts, Tom
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Godshalk, David
Herbert, Sharnine
Merrell-James, Rose
Paul, Chandrika
Rim, Hong
Rossman, Kit
Sahli, Heather
Sanders, Joohee
Savoulidis, Patti

HUMAN RELATIONS FACT-FINDING BOARD

Topper, Dave (Chair)
Becker, Wendy
Browder, Nipa
Campbell, Jamonn
Carbo, Jerry
Delis, Pablo
Claiborne, Darrell
Craig-Williams, Morgan (UG student)
Eckenrode, Rhonda
Horner, Shari
Koller, Cynthia
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Roman, Kelsey (Grad student)
Shupp, Matthew
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim
Wilson, Maryrose
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
HUMAN SUBJECT RESEARCH/INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD (IRB) COMMITTEE

Braun, Turi (Co-chair)
Hale, Bob (Co-chair)
Campbell, Jamonn
Clements, Jennifer
Coolsen, Michael
Grant, Juanita (Community member)
Grove, Sara
Knight, Rich 
Minnick, Dorlisa 
Newton, Kathryn
Ragone, Agnes
Ramsey, Matthew
Seibert, Ashley
Whitman, Todd
Wonders, Christopher (ex-officio)

INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE & USE COMMITTEE (IACUC)

Potoczak, Kathryn (Chair)
Hale, Robert
James, Alice
Long, David
Patrie, William
Simms, John DVM
Stewart Jr., Richard
Thomas, Nathan
 
INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMITTEE

Gigliotti, Pete (Chair)
Bender, Melinda
Bodenhorn, Mark
Borrell, Joe
Calabrese, Denise
Callaghan, Carolyn
Campbell, Patrick (Grad student)
Delle, James
Detter, Anne
Ebersole, Tim
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Lovett, Dave
Ludlum, Laura
Mattern, Mira
Michaels, Carrie
Pilgrim, Mark
Raimist, Evan (UG student)
Sandy-Bailey, Lonce 
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Sentz, Justin
Smith, Lori
Sommers, Bill
Stephens, Robert
Taylor, Ron
Winter, Tony

 
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Skaff, Jonathan (Chair)
Birsch, Doug
Brasher, Niel
Bryant, Sarah 
Burnett, Mary
Clay, Catherine
Cornell, Sean 
Flagler, Marita
Klein, Kim
Lorenz, Karl
Merrell-James, Rose
Mitaut, Blandine
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Paul, Chandrika
Pierce, Gretchen
Pomeroy, George
Ragone, Agnes
Sachleben, Mark
Sanders, Joohee
Sandy-Bailey, Lonce
Setaputra, Robert
Shiffman, Daniel
Siahaan, Freddy
Smith, Janet
Stephens, Robert
Ulrich, Brian 
Wang, Hong
Watts, Allison
Wildermuth, David
Yang, Ying
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard 
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
MULTICULTURAL CAUCUS

Liu, Han (Co-chair)
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet (Co-chair)
Browder, Nipa (Secretary)
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Herbert, Sharnine
Moraña, Ana
Odhiambo, Eucabeth (Treasurer)
Tucker, Ronnie 
TBD - Director of Social Equity

NEW STUDENT ORIENTATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE 

Lovett, Dave (Co-chair) 
Gross, Donna (Co-chair)
Bennett, Chad
Bryant, Lance
Burnett, Mary
Carlton, Chris 
Claiborne, Darrell 
Cornell, Sean 
Cyr, Nellie 
Delis, Pablo
Diehl, Amy
Erdice, Stephanie
Frielle, Thomas
Galluzzo, Ben
Goyt, Corinne
Henson, Billy
Kissinger, Erin
Lane, Charlene
Lawson, Kayla (UG student) 
McClanahan, Barry
McDowell, Sarah
Murphy, Melissa
Nulty, Molly (Grad student)
Pilgrim, Mark
Purswani, Pavan
Ramsey, Matt
Ricardo-Osorio, José  
Seibert, Ashley
Sentz, Justin
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Wallace, Stephen
Washabaugh, William
Wendle Ann
Winter, Tony
Yarwood, Denise
Yost, Bill

PARKING APPEALS COMMITTEE

Gigliotti, Pete (Chair) 
Bourassa, Dara
Bruno, Anna
Crawford, Collin (UG student)
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
McKenrick, Darrell
Miller, Caleb (Grad student)
Verrabhadrappa, Praveen
Grissom, Cytha (ex-officio
TBD (Grad student)

PROMOTION COMMITTEE 

Harris, William (Co-chair)
Presser, Kim (Co-chair)
Bateman, David
Bourassa, Dara
Bryant, Sarah
Carey, Andrew
Dagnes, Ali
Delis, Pablo
Dobbs, Aaron
Griffith, James
Oberman, William
Knight, Misty
Pomeroy, George
Shaffer, Robert  
Zaleski, Curt  

SABBATICAL LEAVE COMMITTEE 

Baynum, Lynn (Co-chair)
Siahaan, Freddy (Co-chair)
Bagues, Angela
Bateman, David
Birsch, Douglas
Connelly, Neil
Grabosky, Tomoka
Henson, Billy
Miller, Tanya
Pan, Ming-Shiun

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Wozniak, Dave (Chair)
Butts, Dawn
Foreman, Michelle
Iula, Nick
Crawford, Collin (UG student)
Malicone, Wes
McNichols, Mike
Paulson, Sally
Peterson, Todd
Spangler, Ryan (UG student)
Topper, Dave
 
SEXUAL HARASSMENT EDUCATION COMMITTEE 
(Subcommittee of Human Relations Fact Finding Board)


Browder, Nipa (Chair)
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Catanio, Joseph
Freeney, Alison
Jefferson, Diane 
Reichard, Brittany (Grad student)
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas
Vernooy, Dawn
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
SEXUAL HARASSMENT FACT- FINDING BOARD

CONTACT MEMBERS
 
Bonn, Marhsa
Burnett, Mary
Claiborne, Darrell
Grove, Sara
Jefferson, Diane
Kougher, Melissa
Mathes, Dennis
Milburn, Jennifer
Ricardo-Osorio, Jose
Ronan, Lisa
Ruth, Bryan
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas
Topper, Dave
Verge, Tim
Ward, Rebecca
Weaver, Anita
Wilson, Maryrose
TBD - Director of Social Equity

FACT-FINDING MEMBERS

Becker, Wendy
Binner, Zandy (Grad student)
Browder, Nipa
Burnett, Mary
Campbell, Jamonn
Carbo, Jerry
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Henry, Grant (UG student)
Horner, Shari
Kennedy, Amanda (UG student)
Koller, Cynthia
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Ronan, Lisa
Shupp, Matthew
Stepler, Douglas
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim
TBD - Director of Social Equity
 
STUDENT FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE

Sommers, Bill (Chair) 
Day, Greg 
Denison, Barbara
Robinson, Russell
Tarbox, Sandra
White, Ryan (UG student)

SU SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
 
Lehman, Marcie (Chair)
Benbow, Sam 
Clinton, John (or SUF designee)
Dao, Viet
Gigliotti, Pete
Henson, Billy
Klein, Kim
Lee, Angelo
Serr, Roger
Shirk, Kate
Sommers, Bill
Tarbox, Sandra
Taylor, Ron
Tucker, Ronnie
Wentz, Brian
Wiser, Roy

Alternates:
Pineda-Volk, Marcela
Seibert, Ashley
 
TENURE COMMITTEE

Evitts, Tom (Co-chair)
McNichols, Mike (Co-chair)
Abdurrahman, Majeed
Becker, Wendy
Bertram, Corrine
Carlin, Ted
Girard, Dudley
Hartman, Mark
Johnson, Karen
Lorenze, Karl
Slattery, Cheryl
Whiteley, Will

UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

McCarty, Kevin (Chair)
Blahus, Rebecca
Bourassa, Dara
Klink, Frank
McClure, Nicholas (UG student)
Miller, Darrell
Rezac, Kevin (UG student)
Robinson, Russell
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Serr, Roger
Sprenger, Cathy
Wendle, Ann

UNIVERSITY DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Lovett, Dave (Chair)
Berry, Curtis
TBD (UG student)
Bratina, Michelle
Braun, Turi
Fisher, Liz
Horner, Shari
Koller, Cyndi
Laskowski, Kara
Montuori, Deborah
Rezac, Kevin (UG student)
Stephens, Robert
Straka, Olivia (UG student)
Taylor, Vickie
Vernooy, Dawn
Ward, Rebecca
Zaccagnini, Cheryl
Zelner, Rebecca (UG student)
Zume, Joseph

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Becker, Wendy
Blauhus, Rebecca
Feeney, Alison
Foreman, Michelle
Hargrove, Blake
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Hicks, Alyssa (UG student)
Marschall, Sabrina
Meyer, Ben
Mike, Jim
Moll, Kirk
Philpot, Don 
Picard, Rachael (Grad student)
Shirk, Kate
Wentz, Brian
Wilhide, Mackenzie (UG student)
 
UNIVERSITY STRATEGIC PLANNING COUNCIL

Lyman, Barbara (Chair)
Clinton, John
Danesh, Azim
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Johnson, James 
Nickey, Kristen
Pierce, Gretchen
Ruth, Rick
Sax, Christina
Schaul, Michael (Trustee)
Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Wiser, Roy
Grove, Sara (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-officio)
TBD (Student trustee)

UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY AND LIBRARY SERVICES COUNCIL

Ruth, Rick (Chair)
Bodenhorn, Mark
Briggs, Thomas
Browder, Nipa
Clark, Heidi
Cutshall, Dawn
Diehl, Amy
Foreman, Michelle
Gigliotti, Pete
Henson, Billy
Hillyard, Sherry
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis 
Miracle, Chrystal
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Sentz, Justin
Wallace, Beverly
Wentz, Brian
Picard, Rachael (Grad student)

ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair) 
Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair) 
Bufalino, Janet
Feeney, Thomas
Liu, Fan
Light, Theo
Marsh, Michael
Phillips, Edward (UG student)
Predecki, Allison
Sanders, Joohee
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Sentz, Justin
Stokely, Sarah
TBD (Grad student)

ACADEMIC OUTREACH COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the Academic Affairs Council)

Sax, Christina (Co-chair)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Danesh, Azim
Jacobs, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
McHenry, Cathy
Mike, Jim
Presser, Kim
Raimist, Evan (UG student)
Sentz, Justin
 
EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair)
Royce, Christine (Faculty co-chair)
Bennett, Chad 
Bluman, Dale
Cornell, Sean
Day, Greg
Dobbs, Aaron
Donald, Scott
Drzyzga, Scott
Girard, Dudley
Hasse, Steve
Hunt, Irma
Liu, Han
Luther, Mark
Marschall, Sabrina
Marsh, Michael
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Predecki, Dan
Rhine, Jamie
Ruth, Rick
Sanders, Joohee
Schwilk, Christopher
Sentz, Justin
Taylor, Vicki

INFORMATION SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT TEAM
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)


Ruth, Rick (Co-chair) 
Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair) 
Cutshall, Dawn
Diehl, Amy
Diehl, Crissy 
Dobbs, Aaron
Grimm, Ashley
Grissom, Cytha
Haase, Steve
Lovett, Dave
Luther, Mark
Marsh, Michael
Martin, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
Peterson, Todd
Pfister, Stefanie
Pooler, William
Ronan, Lisa
Serr, Roger
Schoolcraft, Tray 
Smith, Lori 
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Tarbox, Sandra
Topper, Sandra
Topper, Dave
 Wonders, Christopher
 
INFRASTRUCTURE & LIFE CYCLE REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Bufalino, Janet
Briggs, Thomas
Day, Greg
Lensie, Bill
Predecki, Allison
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Wonders, Christopher
Yoh, Mike 

TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT (TDS) COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)


Sentz, Justin (Co-chair)
Day, Greg (Co-chair)
Adams, Lea (Spring 2014, CFEST co-chair)
Browder, Nipa
Bufalino, Janet
Girard, Dudley
Lu, Lucian
Reed, Janice
Taylor, Paul (Fall, CFEST Co-chair)
Taylor, Vickie
Tosten, Vicky
Mathes, Dennis (ex-officio)
 
WEB CONTENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE (Ship.edu & myShip)
(Subcommittee of the University Technology and Library Services Council)


Sentz, Justin (Chair)
Avara, Renee
Browder, Nipa
Bryant, Lance
Bufalino, Janet
Campbell, Jamonn
Campbell, Patrick (Grad student)
Cornell, Sean
Diehl, Amy
Dobbs, Aaron
Drager, Michael
Gigliotti, Pete
Giovanniello, Dominic (UG student)
Goates, Nathan
Gutshall, Debbie
Hillyard, Sherry
John, Jessica 
Kopchick, Joseph
Kudasik, Ryan
Lane, Michelle
Lovett, Dave
Ludlum, Laura
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis
Mattern, Mira
Morrisette, Shelley
Sommers, Bill
Smith, Lori
Wentz, Brian
Yarwood, Denise


MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES


COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE AFSCME COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT


AFSCME EXECUTIVE BOARD

Wiser, Roy (President)
Tritt, Rob (Vice president)
Myers, Katrina (Secretary)
Stepler, Doug (Treasurer)
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
McKenrick, Darrell

LABOR-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Wiser, Roy (Co-chair)
Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Bryson, Lance
Fawks, Mindy
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
Lensie, Bill
McKenrick, Darrell
Myers, Katrina
Ronan, Lisa
Stepler, Doug
Tritt, Rob

COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE APSCUF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT


APSCUF/SU BUDGET AND AUDIT COMMITTEE

Burg, Steve (Chair)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Bealing, William

APSCUF/SU CAP COMMITTEE

Quist, John
 
APSCUF/SU EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Finucane, Brendan (President)
Clements, Jen (Vice president)
Slattery, Cheryl (Secretary)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Jacobs, Deborah (Past president)
Bartoli, Angela 
Berry, Curtis 
Botteron, Cynthia 
Brasher, Neil
Burg, Steve  
Carbo, Jerry 
Cornelius, Debra
Delis, Pablo
Fetzer, Matt
Fulton, Rob
Hale, Robert
Horner, Shari
Jirard, Stephanie  
Knight, Misty 
Langella, Ian 
Laskowski, Kara 
McNichols, Diane
Quist, John
Seibert, Ashley 
Shaffer, Robert
Shirk, Kathryn
Yang, Ying 
Zume, Joseph 
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard  

APSCUF/SU GENDER ISSUES AND SOCIAL JUSTICE COMMITTEE

Knight, Misty (Chair)
Bertram, Corrine
Bratina, Michelle
Carlton, Chris
Carrero, Kelly
Chalk, Linda
Charoenpnitkul, Chantana
Clements, Jennifer
Connelly, Neil
Douglas, Marcy
Flagler, Marita
Galarza, Jayleen
Horner, Shari
Jirard, Stephanie 
Knight, Rich 
Michaels, Carrie
Olexa, Michelle
Pierce, Gretchen
Slattery, Cheryl
Ward, Rebecca
 
APSCUF/SU GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Berry, Curtis (Chair)
Brookens, Bob
Grove, Sara
Hale, Robert
Kraus, Kurt
Taylor, Vicki

APSCUF/SU MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Seibert, Ashley (Co-chair)
Fetzer, Mattew (Co-chair)
Carrero, Kelly
Clements, Jennifer
Fulton, Rob
Knight, Rich 
Lowe, Rebecca
 
APSCUF/MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE

Laskowski, Kara (Co-chair)
Delis, Pablo (Co-Chair)
Braun, Turi
Cella, Matt
Dao, Viet
kennedy, Dave

APSCUF/SU PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Laskowski, Kara (Chair)
Sipes, Carrie
Slattery, Cheryl 
Stephens, Robert
Zaccagnini, Cheryl

APSCUF/SU STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Zume, Joseph (Co-chair)
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard (Co-chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Knight, Misty
Melara, Luis
Schwilk, Chris
Shupp, Matt
Zaleski, Curt


This page is an official publication of Shippensburg University: A member of the Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education.

facebookthumb    youtubethumb twitter t

Shippensburg University - 1871 Old Main Drive - Shippensburg, PA 17257 - (717) 477-7447 

Ask a Question/Provide Feedback | Right-to-Know Policy | Privacy Statement | View Full Site