2015-2016 University Governing Boards and Committees

ACT 188 GOVERNING BODY


COUNCIL OF TRUSTEES

Schaul, B. Michael (Chair)
Gentzler, Debra (Vice chair)
Castelli, Dennis
Dunn, Thomas
Gindlesperger, William
Goodhart, Charles
Grell, Glen
Herritt, S. Eugene
Madara, Stephanie (UG student)
Paris, Andrew
Shoemaker, Kenneth

MANAGEMENT COUNCILS AND COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM

Harpster, Jody (Chair)
Clinton, John
Fawks, Mindy
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Lyman, Barbara
Maun, Robin
Ruth, Rick
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave


PRESIDENT’S CABINET

Harpster, Jody (Chair)
Bryson, Lance
Clinton, John
Diehl, Amy
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Gigliotti, Pete
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student, SA President)
Grissom, Cytha
Howard, Cecil
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lovett, Dave
Lyman, Barbara
Mathes, Dennis
Maun, Robin
Mayer, Don (APSCURF Representative)
Michaels, Jeff
Mike, Jim
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Pilgrim, Mark
Ruth, Rick
Sax, Christina
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Topper, Dave
Tritt, Rob
Wonders, Christopher

PRESIDENT’S CABINET ACADEMIC CALENDAR SUBCOMMITTEE

Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair)
Winter, Tony (Co-chair)
Callaghan, Carolyn
Cyr, Nellie
Delle, James
Hammond, Randy
Koch, Bob
Marsh, Michael
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet
McNichols, Diane
Michaels, Jeff
Robinson, Russell
Wagner, Ryan (UG student)
Yarwood, Denise
Zaleski,Curt


PRESIDENT’S CABINET WORKFORCE CLIMATE SOLUTION SUBCOMMITTEE MEMBERS NOT YET FINALIZED

TBD (Chair)


COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE UNIVERSITY GOVERNANCE DOCUMENT


UNIVERSITY FORUM


Fisher, Liz (Chair)
Catanio, Joseph
Cornelius, Debra
Cvijic, Gage (UG student)
Dobbs, Aaron
Finucane, Brendan (APSCUF president)
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student, SA Pres)
Jantz, Claire
Koller,Cynthia
Lyman, Barbara
McGivney, Kate
Morin, Sue
Renault, Marc
Ruth, Rick
Serr, Roger
Spooner, MaryEllen (Grad Student)
Topper, Dave
Zaleski, Curtis

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE UNIVERSITY FORUM

Fisher, Liz (Chair)
Cornelius, Debra (Vice chair)
Finucane, Brendan (APSCUF president designee)
Giovaniello, Dominic UG Student (Secretary)
Lyman, Barbara
Ruth, Rick
Zaleski, Curt (Chair, University Curriculum Committee)

GENERAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Drzyzga, Scott (Co-chair)
Mike, Jim (Co-chair)
Bateman, David
Bergsten, Sherri
Bertram, Corrine
Birsch, Doug
Botteron, Cynthia
Bratina, Michele
Cella, Laurie
Clements, Jennifer
Elbel, Rebekah (UG student)
Fowler, Jerry
Girard, Dudley
Hamblin, James
Johnson, Jim
Kalist, David
Knight, Misty
Kooti, John
Liu, Fan
Liu, Han
Lorenz, Karl
Lucia, Margaret
Meyer, Ben
Moilanen, Mark
Moll, Kirk
Morrisette, Shelley
Pineda-Volk, Marcela
Predecki, Allison
Shirk, Kathryn
Sipes, Carrie
Sypniewski, Kaitlin (UG student)
Wallace, Beverly
Wentz, Brian

Alternates

Armen, Brad
Armstrong, Alice
Beck, Joseph
Benbow, Sam
Bennett, Chad
Bryant, Lance
Drager, Michael
Feeney, Alison
Finucane, Brendan
Galioto, Erica
Gibbon, Thomas
Greenburg, Michael
Hunt, Irma
Hurd, Todd
James, Alice
Jirard, Stephanie
Keyes, Chris
Mitaut, Blandine
Morin, Sue
Paulson, Sally
Peet, Paris
Pham, June
Ramsey, Matthew
Spicka, Mark
Whiteley, William
Zaleski, Curt

GRADUATE COUNCIL

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Adams, Lea
Bailey, Lonce
Blewett, William (alternate)
Borrell, Joseph
Bufalino, Janet
Callaghan, Carolyn
Catanio, Joseph (alternate)
Diller, Phillip
Douglass, Marcy
Drenovsky, Cynthia
Fetzer, Matthew
Goshorn, Jeremy
Hawkins, Tim
Jacobs, Deborah
Jirard, Stephanie (alternate)
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lee, Jeonghwa
Light, Theo
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student -alternate)
Mike, Jim
Nelson, Laureen
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Potoczak, Kathryn
Royce, Christine (alternate)
Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Sommers, Bill
Spicka, Mark
Spooner, MaryEllen (Grad student)
Stephens, Robert
Zaccagnini, Cheryl

PLANNING & BUDGET COUNCIL

Lyman, Barbara (Chair)

Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Brasher, Niel
Dobbs, Aaron
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student)
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Morin-Coldsmith, Suzanne
Moyer, Traci (UG student)
Pilgrim, Mark
Ruth, Rick
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Spooner, MaryEllen (Grad student)


STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Serr, Roger (Chair)
Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Bonn, Marsha
Bye, Jan
Clark, Heidi
Dennis, Roxanne
Erdice, Stephanie
Henry, Philip
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane
Kerr, Victoria
Lovett, Dave
Michaels, Jeff
Miller, Darrell
Nichols, Doug
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Peterson, Todd
Taylor, Arnold (UG student)
Zume, Joseph


TEACHER EDUCATION COUNCIL

Cyr, Nellie (Chair)
Delle, James
Diller, Phillip
Hunt, Irma
Logan, Kelly (UG student; elementary education)
Merrell-James, Rose
Moilanen, Mark
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Nelson, Laureen
Philpot, Don
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Schwilk, Chris
Shane, Joseph
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)
Slattery, Cheryl
Steffy, Herb
Winter, Tony
Ziegenfuss, Bob
Johnson, Jim (ex-officio)
TBD (UG student; secondary education)


UNIVERSITY CURRICULUM COMMITTEE

Zaleski, Curt (Chair)
Dull, Caitlin (UG student)
Galioto, Erica (Spring 2016)
Grimm, Ashley
Grove, Sara
Hawkins, Tim
Henson, Billy
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Kramer, Emily
Liu, Han
Mike, Jim
Oberman, William (Fall 2015)
Pham, June
Presser, Kim
Ramsey, Matt (Fall 2015)
Sadowski, Susan (Spring 2016)
Shirk, Kate (GEC Rep 2014-15)
Smith, Shaun (UG student)
Spicka, Mark (Secrectary)
Spooner, MaryEllen (Grad student)
Goyt, Corinne (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-officio)


GOVERNANCE REVIEW COMMITTEE Hold – Meetings scheduled as needed

ADDITIONAL UNIVERSITY COUNCILS

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES COUNCIL

Mike, Jim (Chair)
Adams, Lea
Blewett, William
Brasher, Niel
Burg, Steve
Carey, Allison
Cohen, Michael
Delle, James
Denison, Barbara
Ensley, Doug
Evitts, Tom
Famulare, Trever
Garris, Kim
Horner, Shari
Hurd, Todd
Kalist, David
Kungl, Carla
Laskowski, Kara
Moraña, Ana
Pressler, Michael
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Sachleben, Mark
Shane, Joe
Ward, Rebecca
Wellington, Carol
Whiteley, William

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS COUNCIL

Kooti, John (Chair)
English, Justin
Langella, Ian
Mackie, Jay
Oberman, Bill
Stephens, Robert
Unruh, Mike
Winter, Tony

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION & HUMAN SERVICES COUNCIL


Johnson, Jim (Chair)
Brooks, Ford
Jacobs, Deborah
Jirard, Stephanie
Kraus, Kurt
Ricketts, Melissa
Robinson, Russell
Royce, Christine
Schwilk, Christopher
Sober, LTC Matthew
Cyr, Nellie (ex officio)
Steffy, Herb (ex officio)

UNIVERSITY STANDING COMMITTEES & COUNCILS

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT TEAM (AAAT)

Delle, James (Co-chair)
Ricardo-Osorio, José (Co-chair)
Benbow, Samuel
Carey, Allison
Carlin, Ted
Choi, Ji Young
Cowden, Bill
Crochunis, Thomas
Cyr, Nellie
Durham, Gwendolyn
Esposito, Ashley
Foreman, Michelle
Goates, Nathan
Girard, Dudley
Hwang, David
Johnson, Jim
Kegerreis, Jeb
Kooti, John
Kungl, Karla
Meyer, Ben
Mike, Jim
Lichtman, Steve
Patterson, Laura
Pilgrim, Mark (AAAT Consultant)
Pomeroy, George
Sax, Christina (AAAT Consultant)
Skaff, Jonathan
Steffy, Herb
Stewart, Richard
Stokely, Sarah (AAAT Consultant)
Tulchin, Allan
Vassallo, Andrew
Wallace, Beverly
Watts Allison
Whitman, Todd
Wonders, Christopher (AAAT Consultant)

ACADEMIC MASTER PLAN STEERING COMMITTEE

Sax, Chris (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela (Co-chair)
Burg, Steve
Dao, Viet
Ensley, Doug
Fowler, Jerry
Francis, Raven (UG Student)
Godshalk, David
Jacobs, Deb
Kerr, Victoria
Kooti, John
Littlejohn, Christopher (UG Student)
Marschall, Sabrina
Yerger, Becky (Grad Student)
Fawks, Mindy (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-oficio)

ACADEMIC REVIEW COMMITTEE

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Kooti, John
Johnson, Jim
Mike, Jim
Stokely, Sarah

ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROGRAM ADVISORY BOARD

Spencer, Curtis (Co-chair)
Harris, Rebecca (Faculty Co-chair)
Addison, Andrea
Addison, Dave
Benbow, Sam
Bennett, Chad
Catanio, Joe
Cella, Laura
Chalk, Linda
Clay, Katy
Crochunis, Tom
Denison, Barbara
Ferrell, Judy
Gibbon, Thomas
Gochenaur, Debbie
Hamilton, Karen
Johnson, Karen
Juarez, Jaime
Marschall, Sabrina
Morales, Damian
Penn, Anthony
Seibert, Ashley
Stokely, Sarah
Williams, Mike
Wolgast, Kendra
Zaccagnini, Cheryl

ADA/504 COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Madey, Paula (Chair)
Browder, Nipa
Bryson, Lance
Cowden, William
Grissom, Cytha
Haase, Steve
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Hartman, Crystal (UG student)
Hillyard, Sherry
Howard, Cecil
Lensie, William
Linn, Brandy
Lovett, Dave
McKenrick, Darrell
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Peterson, Todd
Price, Julie (UG student)
Ricardo-Osorio, José
Ruth, Rick
Tritt, Rob
Washabaugh, Bill
Wentz, Brian
Winter, Tony
Wozniak, Dave
Yarwood, Denise
Yost, William

ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE COUNCIL

Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Fawks, Mindy (Co-chair)
Bryson, Lance
Cowden, William
Cutshall, Dawn
Grissom, Cytha
Martin, Deborah
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Ronan, Lisa
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Thompson, Jane
Wozniak, Dave

ALUMNI AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Ebersole, Tim (Chair)

Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Davis, Lorie
Fetzer, Matthew
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student)
Kegerris, Jeb
Smith, Lori
Moyer, Traci (UG student)
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Shirk, Kathryn
Taylor, Ron

APB PERFORMING ARTS COMMITTEE

Bonn, Marsha
Carey, Kristina (APB president)
Evans, Shea
Hartman, Mark
Lucia, Margaret
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
Peet, Paris
Frushour, Sam

ATHLETICS COMMITTEE

Michaels, Jeff (Chair)
Bauer, Trent (UG Student Senate rep)
Fulton, Rob
Grimm, Ashley
Harting, Schuyler (SAAC rep)
Jones, Haley (UG Student Senate rep)
Knauer, Stephanie (SAAC rep)
Michaels, Carrie
Morgal, Bill
Osanitsch, Dave
Stokely, Sarah
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard (Faculty NCAA rep)

BLACK HERITAGE COMMITTEE

Bloom, John (Chair)
Benbow, Samuel
Bibby, Michael
Clements, Jennifer
Dibello, Cathy
Dixon, Cindy
Godshalk, David
Howard, Cecil
Jefferson, Diane
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Quist, John
Stokely, Sarah
Taylor, Arnold (UG student)
Tosten, Vicky
Tucker, Ronnie

BOARD OF GOVERNORS SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Sommers, Bill (Chair)
Becker, Wendy

Snyder, Trina
Tucker, Ronnie

CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP & TEACHING (CFEST) – GRANTS ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE

Taylor, Paul (Co-chair; term ends 2016)
Paulson, Sally (Co-chair; term ends 2018)
Garris, Kim
Hargrove, Blake
Jantz, Claire
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Laskowski, Kara
Mike, Jim
Wonders, Christopher
Ziegenfuss, Bob
Sax, Christina (ex-officio)
Lyman, Barbara (ex-officio)

CENTER FOR FACULTY EXCELLENCE IN SCHOLARSHIP & TEACHING (CFEST) CAMPUS SUPPORT COMMITTEE

Seibert, Ashley (Chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Bourassa, Dara
Catanio, Joseph
Esposito, Ashley
Fic, Christy
Galluzzo, Ben
Gochenaur, Debbie
Johnson, Karen
Kramer, Emily
Meyer, Ben
Royce, Christine
Stephens, Robert
Sax, Christina (ex-post facto)

CHILD & FAMILY CENTER ADVISORY BOARD

Brooks, Ford (Chair)
Blahus, Rebecca
Durham, Gwen
Horst, Rhonda
Johnson, Jim
Maun, Robin
McCullough, Stephanie
Miracle, Chrystal
Nelson, Laurie
Pyles, Jennifer


COMMENCEMENT COMMITTEE

Gigliotti, Pete (Chair)
Johnson, Brian (Co-chair, Graduate)
Maun, Robin (Co-chair, Undergraduate)
Brown, Scott
Elbel, Rebekah (UG Student Senate Representative - senior classman)
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
George, Jeryl
Grissom, Cytha
Grove, Sara (Graduate)
Gutshall, Debbie
Koch, Robert
Lensie, Bill
Lichtman, Steve
Ludlam, Laura
Meyer, Ben
Miracle, Dynel
Richardson, Tara
Ryder, Cindy
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)
Smith, Lori
Sprenger, Cathy
Taylor, Ron
Wozniak, Dave

COMMISSION ON HUMAN UNDERSTANDING

Howard, Cecil (Chair)
Browder, Nipa
Bye, Jan
Castillo, Maria (UG student)
Cella, Matt**
Erdice, Stephanie
Fawks, Mindy
Fic, Christy**
Gigliotti, Pete
Hargrove, Blake
Henry, Philip
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Jefferson, Diane
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Kyner, Brian
Lovett, Dave
Madey, Paula
Mike, Jim
Mitaut, Blandine
O’Neal, Kayedon
Topper, Dave
Tucker, Ronnie**
Ward, Rebecca
Windbeck Christopher (UG student)


(**these are individuals that were identified to be on the HU Awards Committee that now exists within the Commission on Human Understanding)

ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MONTHLY)

Sommers, Bill (Co-chair)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Brasher, Niel (Co-chair)
Jacobs, Deb (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela
Chrisman, Kent
Fawks, Mindy
Gigliotti, Pete
Goshorn, Jeremy
Grove, Sara
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Howard, Cecil
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lovett, Dave
Mike, Jim
Pilgrim, Mark
Sax, Christina
Sentz, Justin

Snyder, Trina
Sprenger, Cathy
Stokely, Sarah
Taylor, Ron
Washabaugh, Bill

ENVIRONMENTAL STEERING COMMITTEE

Haase, Steve (Chair)
Cromwell, Katherine (Student co-chair)
Braun, Turi
Bryson, Lance
Castello, Maria (UG student)
Cella, Matt
Cline, Lisa
Culbertson, Ben
Dao, Viet
Day, Greg
Feeney, Tom
Frielle, Tom
Galluzzo, Ben
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student)
Hargrove, Blake
Hawkins, Tim
Iula, Nick
Jantz, Claire
Koch, Robert
Koscianski, Janet
Light, Theo
Livingston, Morgan (UG student)
Maret, Tim
McClanahan, Barry
Petit, Bridget (UG Student)
Ronan, Lisa
Sahli, Heather
Serr, Roger
Thomas, Nathan
Wallace, Jessica (G student)
Wang, Hong
Yost, William
Zaleski, Curt

FACULTY-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (MEET & DISCUSS)

Lyman, Barbara (Co-chair)
Clements, Jennifer (Co-chair)
Bartoli, Angela
Botteron, Cynthia
Grove, Sara
Jirard, Stephanie
Ruth, Rick
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Serr, Roger
Topper, Dave

LESBIAN, GAY, BISEXUAL,TRANSGENDER, QUEER+ (LGBTQ+) CONCERNS COMMITTEE

Shupp, Matt (Co-chair)
Galarza, Jayleen (Co-chair)
Bouder, Jaime (UG student)
Chalk, Linda
Clements, Jennifer
Danielson, Emilee
Deschenes, Brooke (Grad Student)
Douglass, Marcy
Erdice, Stephanie
Etheridge, Nick (Grad Student)
Hartey, Samantha (UG student)
Hamblin, James
Howard, Cecil
Iula, Nick
Jefferson, Diane
Mallicone, Wes
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
Merrell-James, Rose
McDowell, Sarah
Michaels, Carrie
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Moyer, Traci (UG student)
Myers, Katrina
Opalka, Annette (UG student)
Ruth, Bryan
Senecal, Christine
Serr, Roger
Ward, Rebecca
Yerger, Becka (Grad student)

GLOBAL COMMUNITY AND AWARENESS COMMITTEE

Howard, Cecil (Chair)
Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Crochunis, Tom
Flagler, Marita
Grabosky, Tomoko
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Keyes, Christopher
Lee, Jeonghwa
Lu, Lucian
Minnick, Dorlisa
Mitaut, Blandine
Rim, Hong
Sachleben, Mark
Smith, Shaun (UG student)
Stephens, Robert

GRADUATE ASSISTANT SUBCOMMITTEE

Schoolcraft, Tracy (Chair)
Douglass, Marcy
Jacobs, Deborah
Johnson, Jim
Kooti, John
Lee, Jeonghwa
Light, Theo
Mathes, Dennis
Mike, Jim
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Serr, Roger
Stephens, Bob

GRADUATE COMMENCEMENT SPEAKER SELECTION SUBCOMMITTEE

Philpot, Don
Royce, Christine

GRADUATE MARKETING & WEBSITE SUBCOMMITTEE

Sommers, Bill (co-chair)
Goshorn, Jeremy (co-chair)
Borrel, Joseph
Callaghan, Carolyn
Drenovsky, Cynthia
Fetzer, Matthew
Hawkins, Timothy
Nelson, Laureen

GSAB ADVISORY SUBCOMMITTEE

Bailey, Lonce

GRADUATE ORIENTATION SUBCOMMITTEE

Goshorn, Jeremy (co-chair)
Odhiambo, Eucabeth (co-chair)
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Potoczak, Kathryn
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)

H.O.P.E. DIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE (APSCUF COMMITTEE)

Tucker, Ronnie (Chair)
Abdurrahman, Majeed
Becker, Wendy
Bertram, Corrine
Campbell, Jamonn
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Cowden, William
Drager, Michael
Evitts, Tom
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Galarza, Jayleen
Godshalk, David
Henry, Phil
Herbert, Sharnine
Hunt, Irma
Koscianski, Janet
Merrell-James, Rose
Rim, Hong
Rossman, Kit
Sahli, Heather
Savoulidis, Patti

HUMAN RELATIONS FACT-FINDING BOARD


TBD (Chair)
Becker, Wendy
Browder, Nipa
Campbell, Jamonn
Carbo, Jerry
Delis, Pablo
Smith, Shaun (UG student)
Eckenrode, Rhonda
Horner, Shari
Howard, Cecil
Koller, Cynthia
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Shupp, Matthew
Taylor, Vickie
Topper, Dave
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim

HUMAN SUBJECT RESEARCH/INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD (IRB) COMMITTEE

Lyman, Mike (Co-Chair)
Grove, Sara (Co-Chair)
Hale, Bob (Co-chair)
Braun, Turi
Clements, Jennifer
Coolsen, Michael
Grant, Juanita (Community member)
Haase, Steve
Knight, Rich
Minnick, Dorlisa
Newton, Kathryn (Fall sabbatical)
Ragone, Agnes
Ramsey, Matthew
Whitman, Todd
Wonders, Christopher (ex-officio)

INSTITUTIONAL ANIMAL CARE & USE COMMITTEE (IACUC)

Potoczak, Kathryn (Chair)
Hale, Robert
James, Alice
Long, David
Patrie, William
Simms, John DVM
Stewart Jr., Richard
Thomas, Nathan

INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMITTEE

Folmer Clinton, Leslie (Chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Bender, Melinda
Bodenhorn, Mark
Borrell, Joe
Calabrese, Denise
Callaghan, Carolyn
Delle, James
Detter, Anne
Ebersole, Tim
Fisher, Liz
Gigliotti, Pete
Lee, Jeonghwa
Lovett, Dave
Ludlam, Laura
Mattern, Mira
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Pilgrim, Mark
Scarr, Madison (UG student)
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Sentz, Justin
Smith, Lori
Sommers, Bill
Taylor, Ron
Winter, Tony

INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Sachleben, Mark (acting Chair 15-16)
Skaff, Jonathan (Chair – on sabbatical 15-16)
Bailey, Lonce
Birsch, Doug
Botteron, Cynthia
Brasher, Niel
Bryant, Sarah
Burnett, Mary
Clay, Catherine
Cornell, Sean
Flagler, Marita
Klein, Kim
Lorenz, Karl
Merrell-James, Rose
Mitaut, Blandine
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Paul, Chandrika
Pierce, Gretchen
Pomeroy, George
Ragone, Agnes
Sanders, Joohee
Setaputra, Robert
Siahaan, Freddy
Smith, Janet
Stephens, Robert
Ulrich, Brian
Wang, Hong
Watts, Allison
Wildermuth, David
Yang, Ying
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard

MULTICULTURAL CAUCUS

Liu, Han (Co-chair)
McKeithan-Janifer, Janet (Co-chair)
Browder, Nipa (Secretary)
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Herbert, Sharnine
Howard, Cecil
Moraña, Ana
Odhiambo, Eucabeth (Treasurer)
Tucker, Ronnie

NEW STUDENT ORIENTATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Lovett, Dave (Co-chair)
Gross, Donna (Co-chair)
Barauskas, Jason
Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Bennett, Chad
Bonn, Marsha
Cella, Laurie
Cornell, Sean
Cyr, Nellie
Delis, Pablo
Dell, James
Diehl, Amy
Erdice, Stephanie
Galluzzo, Ben
Goyt, Corinne
Kissinger, Erin
McClanahan, Barry
McDowell, Sarah
Murphy, Melissa
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Pilgrim, Mark
Ramsey, Matt
Sentz, Justin
Shirk, Kathryn
Shupp, Matthew
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Wallace, Stephen
Washabaugh, William
Winter, Tony
Yarwood, Denise
Yerger, Becka (Grad student)
Yost, Bill

PARKING APPEALS COMMITTEE

Gigliotti, Pete (Chair)
Bourassa, Dara
Bruno, Anna
Grissom, Cytha (ex-officio)
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Knight, Rich
McKenrick, Darrell
Robinson, Russell
Shock, Lainey (Grad student)
Taylor, Arnold (UG student)
Wagner, Ryan (UG student)

PROMOTION COMMITTEE

Armstrong, Alice (Co-chair)
Presser, Kim (Co-chair)
Bateman, David
Becker, Wendy
Bryant, Sarah
Carey, Allison
Carey, Andrew
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Cella, Laurie
Dagnes, Ali
Dieterich-Ward, Allen
Griffith, James
Jirard, Stephanie
Knight, Misty
Thomas, Nathan

SABBATICAL LEAVE COMMITTEE

Baynum, Lynn (Co-chair)
Siahaan, Freddy (Co-chair)
Armen, Brad
Bagues, Angela
Birsch, Douglas
Connelly, Neil
Melara, Luis
Miller, Tanya
Olexa, Michelle

SAFETY COMMITTEE

Wozniak, Dave (Chair)
Butts, Dawn
Foreman, Michelle
Iula, Nick
Malicone, Wes
Kegerris, Jeb
Robinson, Russell
Peterson, Todd
Smith, Shaun (UG student)
Topper, Dave
Watkins, Marcus (UG student)

SEXUAL HARASSMENT EDUCATION COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of Human Relations Fact Finding Board)

Browder, Nipa (Chair)
Carbo, Jerry
Dull, Caitlin (UG student)
Howard, Cecil
Jefferson, Diane
Knight, Misty
Maurizzio, Alex (Grad student)
Ricketts, Melissa
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas

SEXUAL HARASSMENT FACT- FINDING BOARD

Contact Members

Bonn, Marhsa
Burnett, Mary
Grove, Sara
Howard, Cecil
Jefferson, Diane
Kougher, Melissa
Mathes, Dennis
Milburn, Jennifer
Ricardo-Osorio, Jose
Ronan, Lisa
Ruth, Bryan
Smith, Robert
Stepler, Douglas
Topper, Dave
Verge, Tim
Ward, Rebecca
Weaver, Anita

Fact-Finding Members

Bagues, Angela
Browder, Nipa
Burnett, Mary
Campbell, Jamonn
Carbo, Jerry
Forlenza, Sam
Howard, Cecil
Koller, Cynthia
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Odhiambo, Eucabeth
Ronan, Lisa
Shupp, Matthew
Stepler, Douglas
Sypniewski, Katie (UG student)
Taylor, Vickie
Ward, Rebecca
Weikel, Kim
Wagner, Ryan (UG student)
Windbeck, Christopher (UG student)

STUDENT FINANCIAL AID COMMITTEE

Sommers, Bill (Chair)
Day, Greg
Denison, Barbara
Dull, Caitlin (UG student)
Seibert, Ashley
Snyder, Trina

SU SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Lehman, Marcie (Chair)
Benbow, Sam
Bertram, Corrine
Clinton, John (or SUF designee)
Gigliotti, Pete
Henson, Billy
Klein, Kim
McQueeney, Colleen
Pitingolo, Edward
Seibert, Ashley
Serr, Roger

Snyder, Trina
Sommers, Bill
Tucker, Ronnie
Washabaugh, Bill
Wentz, Brian

TENURE COMMITTEE

Bertram, Corrine (Co-chair)
McNichols, Mike (Co-chair)
Benbow, Sam
Carbo, Jerry
Carlin, Ted
Danesh, Azim
Johnson, Karen
Kegerreis, Jeb
Lucia, Margaret
Pomeroy, George
Slattery, Cheryl
Whiteley, Will

UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

McCarty, Kevin (Chair)
Bagues, Angela
Blahus, Rebecca
Elbel, Rebekah (UG student)
Forlenza, Sam
Hartman, Crystal (UG student)
Klink, Frank
Miller, Darrell
Serr, Roger
Sprenger, Cathy
Wendle, Ann
Windbeck, Christopher (UG student)

UNIVERSITY DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Lovett, Dave (Chair)

Bauer, Trent (UG student)
Berry, Curtis
Fetzer, Matt
Braun, Turi
Fisher, Liz
Giovaniello, Dominic (UG student)
Hamblin, James
Horner, Shari
Koller, Cyndi
Laskowski, Kara
Madara, Stephanie (volunteer UG student)
Minnick, Dorlissa
Morana, Anna
Moyer, Traci UG student)
Newton, Kathryn
Schneider, Justin (UG student)
Stephens, Robert
Straka, Olivia (volunteer UG student)
Zaccagnini, Cheryl
Zume, Joseph

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Becker, Wendy
Choi, Sunhee
Crochunis, Tom
Delle, James
Feeney, Alison
Foreman, Michelle
Gibbon, Tom
Hargrove, Blake
Johnson, Jim
Castillo, Maria (UG student)
Marschall, Sabrina
Meyer, Ben
Moll, Kirk
Oberman, Bill
Philpot, Don
Senecal, Christine
Windbeck, Christopher(UG student)
Yerger, Becka (Grad student)


UNIVERSITY STRATEGIC PLANNING COUNCIL

Lyman, Barbara (Chair)
Clinton, John
Danesh, Azim
Fawks, Mindy
Finucane, Brendan
Fisher, Liz
Folmer Clinton, Leslie
Johnson, James
Madara, Stephanie (Student trustee)
Nickey, Kristen
Pierce, Gretchen
Ruth, Rick
Sax, Christina
Schaul, Michael (Trustee)
Serr, Roger
Shane, Joseph
Wiser, Roy
Grove, Sara (ex-officio)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (ex-officio)

UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY & LIBRARY SERVICES COUNCIL


Ruth, Rick (Chair)
Bodenhorn, Mark
Browder, Nipa
Clark, Heidi
Cutshall, Dawn
Diehl, Amy
Dobbs, Aaron
Foreman, Michelle
Gigliotti, Pete
Hillyard, Sherry
Hunt, Irma
Liu, Han
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis
McCarty, Kevin
Melendez, Anette (Grad student)
Miracle, Chrystal
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Sentz, Justin
Windbeck, Christopher (UG student)


ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGY REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair)
Feeney, Thomas
Fetzer, Matthew
Gates, Zach (UG student)
Gochenaur, Debbie

Gruver, Misty
Liu, Fan
Light, Theo
Marsh, Michael
Ossont, Chris (Grad student)
Predecki, Allison
Sanders, Joohee
Sentz, Justin
Shircliffe, Evan (UG student)
Stokely, Sarah


ACADEMIC OUTREACH COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the Academic Affairs Council)


Sax, Christina (Co-chair)
Schoolcraft, Tracy (Co-chair)
Danesh, Azim
Hartman, Crystal (UG student)
Jacobs, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
McHenry, Cathy
Mike, Jim
Presser, Kim
Sentz, Justin


EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEE

(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Co-chair)
Royce, Christine (Faculty co-chair)
Bennett, Chad
Bluman, Dale
Day, Greg
Dobbs, Aaron
Donald, Scott
Drzyzga, Scott
Girard, Dudley
Lu, Lucian
Luther, Mark
Marschall, Sabrina
Marsh, Michael
Mortimore-Smith, Shannon
Predecki, Dan
Rhine, Jamie
Ruth, Rick
Sanders, Joohee
Schwilk, Christopher
Sentz, Justin
Taylor, Vicki

INFORMATION SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT TEAM
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Ruth, Rick (Co-chair)
Sprenger, Cathy (Co-chair)
Cutshall, Dawn
Dao, Viet
Diehl, Amy
Diehl, Crissy
Dobbs, Aaron
Grimm, Ashley
Grissom, Cytha
Henson, Billy
Lovett, Dave
Luther, Mark
Martin, Deborah
Mathes, Dennis
Peterson, Todd
Pfister, Stefanie
Pooler, William
Ronan, Lisa
Serr, Roger
Schoolcraft, Tray
Smith, Lori

Snyder, Trina
Sommers, Bill
Stokely, Sarah
Topper, Dave
Wonders, Christopher


INFRASTRUCTURE & LIFE CYCLE REVIEW COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Mathes, Dennis (Chair)
Briggs, Thomas
Day, Greg
Lensie, Bill
Schoolcraft, Tracy
Wonders, Christopher
Yoh, Mike

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT (TDS) COMMITTEE
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)

Sentz, Justin (Co-chair)
Day, Greg (Co-chair)
Browder, Nipa
Crochunis, Tom
Danesh, Azim
Dobbs, Aaron
Paulson, Sally (CFEST co-chair)
Reed, Janice
Royce, Christine
Taylor, Paul (CFEST Co-chair)
Tosten, Vicky
Mathes, Dennis (ex-officio)


WEB CONTENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE (Ship.edu & myShip)
(Subcommittee of the University Technology & Library Services Council)


Sentz, Justin (Chair)
Bailey, Lonce
Browder, Nipa
Catanio, Joe
Cornell, Sean
Diehl, Amy
Dobbs, Aaron
Drager, Michael
Forlenza, Sam
Gallagher, Scott
Gigliotti, Pete
Gutshall, Debbie
Harbaugh, Merisa
Hillyard, Sherry
Honsberger, Alex (Grad student)
Kudasik, Ryan
Lane, Michelle
Lovett, Dave
Lovett, Kristen
Ludlam, Laura
Luther, Mark
Mathes, Dennis
Mattern, Mira
Morrisette, Shelley
Sommers, Bill
Smith, Lori
Watkins, Marcus (UG student)
Wentz, Brian
Yarwood, Denise
Zaleski, Curt

MISCELLANEOUS COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE AFSCME COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT

AFSCME EXECUTIVE BOARD

Wiser, Roy (President)
Tritt, Rob (Vice president)
Hahn, Jennifer (Secretary)
Stepler, Doug (Treasurer)
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
McKenrick, Darrell

LABOR-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Wiser, Roy (Co-chair)
Topper, Dave (Co-chair)
Bryson, Lance
Fawks, Mindy
Hahn, Jennifer
Hancock, Brian
Kyner, Bryan
Lensie, Bill
McKenrick, Darrell
Ronan, Lisa
Stepler, Doug
Tritt, Rob

COMMITTEES ESTABLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE APSCUF COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT

APSCUF/SU BUDGET & AUDIT COMMITTEE

Burg, Steve (Chair)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Bealing, William

APSCUF/SU CAP COMMITTEE


Quist, John

APSCUF/SU EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Finucane, Brendan (President)
Clements, Jen (Vice president)
Slattery, Cheryl (Secretary)
Danesh, Azim (Treasurer)
Jacobs, Deborah (Past president)
Bartoli, Angela
Berry, Curtis
Botteron, Cynthia
Brasher, Niel
Burg, Steve
Chrisman, Kent
Connelly, Neil
Cornelius, Debra
Delis, Pablo
Dobbs, Aaron
Fetzer, Matt
Fulton, Rob
Galarza, Jayleen
Grimm, Ashley
Grove, Sara
Hale, Robert
Jirard, Stephanie
Laskowski, Kara
Lowe, Rebecca
Quist, John
Shirk, Kathryn
Yang, Ying
Zume, Joseph
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard

APSCUF/SU GENDER ISSUES & SOCIAL JUSTICE COMMITTEE

Galarza, Jayleen (Chair)
Bertram, Corrine
Bratina, Michelle
Chalk, Linda
Charoenpanitkul, Chantana
Connelly, Neil
Esposito, Ashley
Horner, Shari
Knight, Misty
Knight, Rich
Kramer, Emily
Michaels, Carrie
Newton, Kathryn
Pierce, Gretchen
Slattery, Cheryl
Ward, Rebecca

APSCUF/SU GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE


Berry, Curtis (Chair)
Brookens, Bob
Grove, Sara
Hale, Robert
Kraus, Kurt
Taylor, Vicki

APSCUF/SU MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Grimm, Ashley (Co-chair)
Fetzer, Matthew (Co-chair)
Clements, Jennifer
Fulton, Rob
Knight, Rich
Laskowski, Kara


APSCUF/MOBILIZATION COMMITTEE

Laskowski, Kara (Co-chair)
Delis, Pablo (Co-chair)
Braun, Turi
Clay, Katy
Dao, Viet
Hale, Robert

APSCUF/SU PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Laskowski, Kara (Chair)
Ricketts, Melissa
Sipes, Carrie

APSCUF/SU STUDENT AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Zume, Joseph (Co-chair)
Zumkhawala-Cook, Richard (Co-chair)
Baynum, Lynn
Fic, Christy
Knight, Misty
Melara, Luis
Stephens, Robert
Zaleski, Curt



Spotlights

The President:
Office of the President: