International Students

 Upcoming Events:

Deadlines for study abroad

  • Spring 2015
    • October 10, 2014
  • Summer 2015
    • March 20, 2015
  • Fall 2015
    • March 27, 2015

International Education Week 2014 October 27-31

International Brochure 

spacer image

Contact Information

717-477-1279

Email Us 

facebook 

spacer image

Office Hours

International Programs Office Hours:
Monday - Friday 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

CUB 221

Mary's Walk-in Hours:
Monday: 12-2 p.m.

Wednesday: 12-2 p.m.

Thursday: 12-2 p.m.

If you need to make an appointment, please call 477-1279.

221 CUB

 

spacer image

 International Photo Contest

The next International Photo Contest is here! Submit your photographs by 4/11/14 by 4:00 p.m.!! Click the link below for the rules and follow them carefully! Good luck!

2014 International Photo Contest Rules

2014 Photo Contest Winners

 

1st Place: Kristen Gingrich

1st Place: Kristen Gingrich, "The Streets of Barcelona". Barcelona, Spain.

2014 Second Place 

2nd Place: Jenna Thiel, "The Cliffs of Moher, Ireland"

2014 3rd Place 

3rd Place: Matthew Smith: "Bravlio Carrillo National Park". Costa Rica 

 2014 Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention: Casey Nelson, "Cinque Terre, Italy"

  


2011 Photo Contest Winners

(click on images for a larger view)

1st Place: Sarah Brotzman,
"Monks Gathering Walnuts"
South Korea

Bridge 

2nd Place: Hannah Brant,
"African Sunset"
Cameroon

Sunset Landscape 

 3rd Place: Jessica Petro
"Santorini Sunset"
Greece

Sunset and Ocean 

 

 

2010 Photo Contest Winners 

(click on images for a larger view)

1st Place: Sean Sheridan,
"Colors of Dusk in Manarola"

Ocean 

 2nd Place: Tianyuan Shen,
"Vagrant"

Homeless Person 

 3rd Place: Meghan Grady,
"Eiffel Shade"

Eiffel Tower Shade 

 
 Honorable Mention:
Alyssa Smith,
"A Cultural Experience:
The Bull Fight"

Stadium 

  

 Honorable Mention:
Amy Schilthuis,
"El Barrio Antiquo"  

Stone Houses and Road 

  

 

2009 Photo Contest Winners:

 1st Place: Emily Hutchinson
"A View of Cuzco"

Boy with Dog

 

 2nd Place: Courtnye Crans
"Pere Laichaise"

Houses and Road

 

 
 3rd Place - Rebekah Wingert
"Feni, Bangladesh"

Traditional Dresses

 

 Honorable Mention:
JohnPaul Bennett
"Nighttime in Hong Kong"

Hong Kong Skyline 

 

 Honorable Mention: Allie King
"Canal with Bike"

River and Bridge

 

 Honorable Mention: Sam Rhodes
"Love at Namison Island"
 

Trees