Skip to main content
uniE610
Jump to Footer

Shippensburg University Army ROTC Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Nomination Form

William H. Burkhart Hall of Fame


SFC(R) Matthew Wright

US Army

Inducted 2023

Biography

 

LTC Lynne Daley

LTC Lynne Daley

US Army

Inducted 2022

Biography

1SG Dean A.  Schoen

1SG Dean A. Schoen

US Army

Inducted 2021

Biography

COL Robert  Collins

COL Robert Collins

US Army

Inducted 2019

Biography

MAJ Bill Lloyd

MAJ Bill Lloyd

PA Army National Guard

Inducted 2018

Biography

CPT Joseph Giacobello

CPT Joseph Giacobello

US Army

Inducted 2017

Biography

COL John Kline

COL John Kline

US Army

Inducted 2017

Biography

COL Rollin "Rollie" Miller

COL Rollin "Rollie" Miller

US Army

Inducted 2016

Biography

COL Thomas Starkoski

COL Thomas Starkoski

US Army

Inducted 2015

Biography

MG Antonio Munera

MG Antonio Munera

US Army

Inducted 2014

Biography

LTC Eugene Mizdail II

LTC Eugene Mizdail II

PA Army National Guard

Inducted 2013

Biography

COL Joseph Brown

COL Joseph Brown

US Army

Inducted 2012

Biography

Dr. William Ruud

Dr. William Ruud

Former University President

Inducted 2011

Biography

CAPT Glenn Lintz

CAPT Glenn Lintz

US Navy

Inducted 2010

Biography

COL Thomas Vaccaro

COL Thomas Vaccaro

US Army

Inducted 2010

Biography

COL Michael Saulnier

COL Michael Saulnier

US Army

Inducted 2009

Biography

COL Dale Houck

COL Dale Houck

US Marine Corps

Inducted 2009

Biography

COL Mark McCormick

COL Mark McCormick

US Army

Inducted 2008

Biography

COL Myles Miyamasu

COL Myles Miyamasu

US Army

Inducted 2008

Biography

COL Robert Ruch

COL Robert Ruch

US Army

Inducted 2008

Biography

COL David Wylie

COL David Wylie

US Army

Inducted 2008

Biography

COL William Boisvert

COL William Boisvert

US Army

Inducted 2007

Biography

COL Paul Thornton

COL Paul Thornton

US Army

Inducted 2007

Biography

COL Timothy Tritch

COL Timothy Tritch

US Army

Inducted 2007

Biography

COL Raymond Yocum

COL Raymond Yocum

US Army

Inducted 2007

Biography

COL John Angevine

COL John Angevine

US Army

Inducted 2006

Biography

COL Craig Brown

COL Craig Brown

US Army

Inducted 2006

Biography

COL Joseph Cretella

COL Joseph Cretella

Former Dean of Admissions

Inducted 2006

Biography

COL Michael Erdley

COL Michael Erdley

US Army

Inducted 2006

Biography

COL Robert Johnson, Jr.

COL Robert Johnson, Jr.

US Army

Inducted 2006

Biography

COL Kashi Yatto

COL Kashi Yatto

US Army

Inducted 2006

Biography

Dr. Anthony Ceddia

Dr. Anthony Ceddia

Former University President

Inducted 2005

Biography

CAPT James Neff

CAPT James Neff

US Navy

Inducted 2004

Biography

COL Dennis Gitt

COL Dennis Gitt

US Air Force

Inducted 2003

Biography

LTC Robert Grunewald

LTC Robert Grunewald

US Army

Inducted 2003

Biography

COL Steve Poet

COL Steve Poet

US Army

Inducted 2003

Biography

COL John Rovegno

COL John Rovegno

US Army

Inducted 2003

Biography

COL George Dallas

COL George Dallas

US Marine Corps

Inducted 2002

Biography

COL Carmen Pastino

COL Carmen Pastino

US Marine Corps

Inducted 2002

Biography

COL Joseph Bitto

COL Joseph Bitto

US Army

Inducted 2001

Biography

COL Patrick Dunkle

COL Patrick Dunkle

US Army

Inducted 2001

LT Raymond Ellis

LT Raymond Ellis

US Navy

Inducted 2001

COL John Sadler

COL John Sadler

US Army

Inducted 2001

Biography

COL Samuel Stouffer

COL Samuel Stouffer

US Army

Inducted 2001

Biography

You must be logged in to submit this form. If you are logged in and still cannot post, make sure "Do not track" in your browser settings is disabled.
Contact the ROTC Enrollment Officer Wright Hall 135 1871 Old Main Drive Shippensburg, PA 17257 Phone: 717-477-1896 Fax: (717) 477-1783